Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้วิธีสอนแบบสตอรี่ไลน์ในวิชาสังคมศึกษาที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และความพึงพอใจต่อการเรียนการสอนด้วยวิธีสตอรี่ไลน์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยแห่งชาติดงโดก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of implementing the storyline method in social studies on learning achievement and satisfaction towards the storyline approach of tenth grade students in National University of Laos, Dongdok Campus Demonstration School
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วลัย พานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนสังคมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.76
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยวิธีสอนแบบสตอรี่ไลน์และกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยวิธีสอนแบบปกติ 2) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจต่อการเรียน การสอนด้วยวิธีสตอรี่ไลน์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยแห่งชาติดงโดก ซึ่งแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลองเรียนโดยใช้วีสอนแบบสตอรี่ไลน์จำนวน 48 คน อีกกลุ่มหนึ่งเป็นกลุ่มควบคุมที่เรียนโดยใช้วิธีสอนแบบปกติ จำนวน 50 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาสังคมศึกษา ซึ่งมีค่าความยากง่ายอยู่ในช่วง 0.25-0.75 ค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ในช่วง 0.25-0.62 และค่าความเที่ยง 0.84 และ แบบวัดความพึงพอใจต่อการเรียนการสอนที่มีความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ Program SPSS/PC version 11.0; Program TAP version 6.63 for window ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีสอนแบบสตอรี่ไลน์สูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีสอนแบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีสอนแบบสตอรี่ไลน์มีความพึงพอใจต่อการเรียนการสอนด้วยวิธีสตอรี่ไลน์ในระดับมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the research were to : 1) compare learning achievement between groups learning by the storyline method and conventional method and 2) study satisfaction towards the storyline approach. The subjects were Mathayom Suksa Five students of the National University Demonstration School which were divided into two groups : experimental group with 48 students learning by the storyline method and controlled group with 50 students learning by the conventional method. The research instruments were a set of social studies achievement test with the difficulty index range from 0.25 to 0.75, the discriminative index range from 0.26 to 0.62, and the reliability of 0.84, and a set of inventory of satisfaction towards the storyline approach. The obtained data were analyzed by Program SPSS/PC version 11.0; Program TAP version 6.63 for window. The research findings were as follows: 1. The achievement test of students learning by the storyline method were higher than those learning by conventional method at the .05 level of significance. 2. The students were satisfied with the storyline approach at the high level.
Creative Commons License