Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาคุณลักษณะทางวัฒนธรรมไทยของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of Thai cultural characteristics of secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วลัย พานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนสังคมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.73
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาคุณลักษณะงานวัฒนธรรมไทยของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาด้านสหธรรม ด้านคติธรรม และด้านเนติธรรม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 และ 6 ของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ จำนวน 402 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามจำนวน 1 ชุด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังต่อไปนี้ 1. นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีคุณลักษณะทางวัฒนธรรมไทยด้านสหธรรมมาก โดยมีคุณลักษณะทางวัมนธรรมไทยมากที่สุด คือ ไม่กล่าวลบหลู่ดูหมิ่นสถานที่ และสิ่งแทนความเคารพของศาสนาอื่น 2. นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีคุณลักษณะทางวัฒนธรรมไทยด้านคติธรรมมาก โดยมีคุณลักษณะทางวัฒนธรรมไทยมากที่สุด 3 คุณลักษณะ คือ ไม่ลักขโมยของผู้อื่น ยืนตรงแสดงความเคารพเพลงสรรเสริญพระบารมี และเพลงเคารพอื่นๆ ที่เกี่ยวกับสถาบันพระมหากษัตริย์ และไม่กล่าววาจาล่วงเกินหรือวิจารณ์สถาบันพระมหากษัตริย์ มีคุณลักษณะน้อย 2 คุณลักษณะ คือ เมื่อได้รับมอบหมายงานหรือมีงานต้องทำก็ลงมือปฏิบัติทันที ไม่ผัดวันประกันพรุ่ง และมีการวางแผนรายรับ รายจ่ายเพื่อประโยชน์ในการใช้จ่าย 3. นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีลักษณะทางวัฒนธรรมไทยด้านเนติธรรมมาก โดยมีคุณลักษณะทางวัฒนธรรมไทยน้อย คือ เมื่อพบผู้กระทำผิดกฎหมายก็แจ้งให้เจ้าหน้าที่บ้านเมืองทราบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study Thai cultural characteristics of secondary school students in the aspects of social culture, moral culture and legal culture. The subjects of this research were 402 students of Mattayom Suksa Three and Six from the secondary schools under Bangkok Education Service Area, the Office of the Basic Education Commission, Ministry of Education. The research instrument was a set of questionnaire. The collected data were analyzed by frequencies, percentage, means of arithmetic and standard deviation. The results of the research were as follows: 1. In the aspect of social culture, most of the students possessed highest qualities of social culture characteristics.The students possessed highest qualities of social culture characteristics in the item of not insulting holyplaces and idols of other religions. 2. In the aspect of moral culture, most of the students possessed high qualities of moral culture characteristics. The students possessed highest qualities of moral culture characteristics in three items of not stealing ; standing up right to pay respect to the royal anthem and not criticizing the monarchy. The students possessed low qualities of moral culture characteristics in two items of not procrastination it and plan the expenses for the future 3. In the aspect of legal culture, most of the students possessed high qualities of legal culture characteristics. The students possessed low qualities of legal culture characteristics in the item of informing the police in case of law violation.
Creative Commons License