Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบโครงการโดยใช้เทคโนโลยีสื่อประสม เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการสังเกตและการสื่อความหมายของเด็กอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a project-based instructional program using multimedia technology to enhance kindergarteners' observing and communication skills
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุดมลักษณ์ กุลพิจิตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.55
Abstract
พัฒนาโปรแกรมการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบโครงการโดยใช้เทคโนโลยีสื่อประสม เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการสังเกตและการสื่อความหมายของเด็กอนุบาล และศึกษาสภาพการใช้เทคโนโลยีสื่อประสมของเด็กอนุบาล ตัวอย่างประชากร ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 3 ปีการศึกษา 2548 จำนวน 16 คน จากโรงเรียนสุขสบาย ขั้นตอนในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมมีดังนี้ ขั้นที่ 1 สร้างโปรแกรมฯ ขั้นที่ 2 ทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ และขั้นที่ 3 ปรับปรุงโปรแกรมฯ ระยะเวลาในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นเวลา 13 สัปดาห์ แบ่งเป็นการทดสอบก่อน ทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ 1 สัปดาห์ ทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ 11 สัปดาห์และทดสอบหลังใช้โปรแกรมฯ 1 สัปดาห์ การทดสอบก่อนและหลังใช้โปรแกรมฯ ใช้แบบทดสอบทักษะการสังเกตและแบบทดสอบทักษะการสื่อความหมายของเด็กอนุบาลที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ซึ่งข้อมูลจากแบบทดสอบวิเคราะห์โดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1) หลังการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีทักษะการสังเกตและการสื่อความหมายสูงกว่าก่อนทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2) การใช้เทคโนโลยีสื่อประสมของเด็กอนุบาล ปรากฏว่า นักเรียนสามารถใช้เทคโนโลยีสื่อประสมประเภทต่างๆ ได้ดี โดยขึ้นกับความสามารถของแต่ละบุคคล โปรแกรมฯ ที่นำเสนอประกอบด้วย หลักการของโปรแกรมฯ วัตถุประสงค์ กลุ่มเป้าหมายลักษณะของโปรแกรม เนื้อหา การจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบโครงการ โดยใช้เทคโนโลยีสื่อประสมและการประเมินผล ซึ่งการจัดเรียนสอนแบบโครงการโดยใช้เทคโนโลยีสื่อประสม แบ่งเป็น 4 ระยะ คือ 1) ระยะเตรียมก่อนเริ่มโครงการ 2) ระยะเริ่มต้นโครงการของหนู 3) ระยะเทคโนโลยีสื่อประสมช่วยหนูพัฒนาโครงการ และ 4) ระยะสรุปโครงการและชมนิทรรศการกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop a project based instructional program using multimedia technology to enhance kindergarteners' observing and communication skills, and to study the state of kindergarteners using multimedia technology. The subjects were 16 kindergarteners, ages five to six, from Sooksabai School. The method of study consisted of 3 phases; construction, field testing, and revision of the program. The duration of field test was 13 weeks; one week for pre-test, 11 weeks for conducting the experiment, and one week for post-test. The pre-test and post-test were measured by the kindergartener Observing and Communication Skills Test constructed by the researcher. The data from the program experimentation in this study were analyzed by using arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The results were as follows 1) after using the program, mean score of observing and communication skills were significantly higher than before at the .01 level of significance; 2) after using the program, children were able to use every multimedia technology, depending on individual's capability. The revised and proposed program was consisted of program principles, objectives, target group, content feature, implementing procedures, and evaluation; the implementing procedures include the following phases 1) pre-project preparation, 2) project start up, 3) multimedia technology aids project in progress and 4) project conclusions.
Creative Commons License