Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้จากการปฏิบัติผสานการชี้แนะ เพื่อเสริมสร้างการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนของครูอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of learning process based on action learning with coaching process to enhance preschool teacher's self-efficacy
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรชา ตุลานันท์
Second Advisor
ดวงเดือน อ่อนน่วม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.53
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้จากการปฏิบัติผสานการชี้แนะเพื่อเสริมสร้างการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนของครูอนุบาล 2) ทดลองใช้เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของกระบวนการเรียนรู้จากการปฏิบัติผสานการชี้แนะที่พัฒนาขึ้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยครูในระดับชั้นอนุบาลจำนวน 60 จากโรงเรียน 10 แห่งที่สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษานนทบุรี เขต 2 แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 30 คน กลุ่มควบคุม 30 คน มีบุคลิกภาพแบบแสดงตัวและแบบเก็บตัว กลุ่มละ 15 คน การดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 3 ขั้น คือ ขั้นที่ 1 พัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้จากการปฏิบัติผสานการชี้แนะและเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ขั้นที่ 2 การทดลองใช้เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของกระบวนการ ขั้นที่ 3 การปรับปรุงกระบวนการหลังจากทดลองใช้ ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ กระบวนการเรียนรู้จากการปฏิบัติผสานการสอนแนะประกอบด้วย แนวคิด องค์ประกอบ หลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ เนื้อหา กิจกรรม และการประเมินผล ขั้นตอนการดำเนินงานของกระบวนการมี 4 ขั้น คือ ขั้นเตรียมการ ขั้นประสานไมตรี ขั้นสร้างวิถีการเรียนรู้ และขั้นประเมินผล โดยขั้นสร้างวิถีเรียนรู้แบ่งออกเป็น 7 ขั้น คือ 1) การระบุปัญหา 2) การหาวิธีแก้ปัญหา 3) การวางแผนและการใช้ในชั้นเรียน 4) การนำผลการใช้มาแลกเปลี่ยนเพื่อเรียนรู้ 5) การหาวิธีการใหม่แทนวิธีการเดิมที่ไม่ได้ผล 6) การสะท้อนความคิด 7) การสรุปความรู้ ผลการทดลองใช้กระบวนการ ฯ พบว่า 1) ครูกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนของครูและคะแนนความสามารถของครูในการประเมิน ฯ หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองใช้กระบวนการฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) หลังการทดลองครูกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนของครูและคะแนนความสามารถของครูในการประเมินฯ สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) ไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกระบวนการเรียนรู้จากการปฏิบัติผสานการสอนแนะกับบุคลิกภาพของครู 2 แบบ คือ แบบเก็บตัวและแบบแสดงตัวที่มีต่อการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนของครูอนุบาล ประสิทธิภาพของกระบวนการเรียนรู้จากการปฏิบัติผสานการชี้แนะ คือ เมื่อใช้กระบวนการฯ ครูผู้เข้าร่วมไม่น้อยกว่าร้อยละ 90 มีผลคะแนนการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนและคะแนนความสามารถในการประเมินพัฒนาการและการเรียนรู้ไม่น้อยกว่าร้อยละ 80 ของการประเมิน การเปลี่ยนแปลงของการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนของครูจากข้อมูลเชิงบรรยายพบว่า ครูมีการตัดสินว่าตนมีความสามารถมากขึ้น โดยแสดงให้เห็นถึงการตัดสินใจ โดยมีเงื่อนไขต่างๆ ลดลง ไม่มีเงื่อนไขในการตัดสินใจ และแสดงแนวทางในการกระทำสิ่งต่างๆ ให้สำเร็จ โดยพึ่งพาตนเองมากขึ้น โดยเฉพาะการตัดสินว่าตนมีความสามารถในด้านการประเมินพัฒนาการและการเรียนรู้ของเด็กวัยอนุบาล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to develop action learning with coaching process to enhance preschool teachers' self efficacy. 2) to test the learning process to evaluate its efficiency. The samples were 60 preschool teachers from 10 schools in the Nonthaburi Office of Educational Service Area 2, divided into an experimental group and a control group. Fifteen introvert and 15 extrovert personality traits were assigned to each group. The method of study was divided into 3 stages.The 1[subscript st] stage was developing the process and the research tools, the 2[subscript nd] stage was field testing, and the last stage was revising the process. The results were as follows: The action learning with coaching process consisted of conception, components, principles, objectives, activities and evaluation. The process operation was divided into 4 steps: the preparation, the ice-breaking, the constructing of the learning method, and the recapitulation and evaluation. The 3[subscript rd] step. The constructing of the learning method consisted of 7 steps: 1) identifying problems, 2) solving problems, 3) planning and classroom implementation, 4) sharing the experiences, 5) finding alternative methods, 6) reflecting and, 7) constructing knowledge The results of the field testing were: 1) The average post-test score of the experimental group on teacher's self-efficacy and teachers' assessment competency were significantly higher than of pre-test at the .05 level; 2) after the filed testing, the average scores of the experimental group in teacher's self-efficacy and teachers' assessment competency were significantly higher than that of the control group at the .05 level; 3) there was no significant interaction between the developed process and two traits of personality on teachers' self-efficacy. The efficiency of the action learning with coaching process as when using the developed process, at least 90 percent of the participated teachers have self-efficacy and assessment competency scores not less than 80 percent. As of qualitative data of preschool teachers' self-efficacy, it was found that the teachers viewed themselves as having better ability in making decision by deciding with less or without conditions and managing to accomplish various tasks on their own, particularly in assessing learning and development of preschool children.
Share
COinS