Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนของพ่อแม่ที่จัดการศึกษาโดยครอบครัว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting parents' participation in non-formal education activities for homeschooling
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกียรติวรรณ อมาตยกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.47
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนของพ่อแม่ที่จัดการศึกษาโดยครอบครัว (2) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนของพ่อแม่ที่จัดการศึกษาโดยครอบครัว (3) ศึกษาปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนของพ่อแม่ที่จัดการศึกษาโดยครอบครัว กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพ่อแม่ที่จัดการศึกษาโดยครอบครัวและเป็นสมาชิกขององค์กรเครือข่ายการจัดการศึกษาโดยครอบครัวหรือสมาคมบ้านเรือนไทย (สบท.) จำนวน 61 ครอบครัว ใช้แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์เป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียรสัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. พ่อแม่ที่จัดการศึกษาโดยครอบครัวมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนสำหรับการจัดการศึกษาโดยครอบครัวอยู่ในระดับน้อย ([mean] = 2.17) โดยมีลำดับการมีส่วนร่วมในแต่ละด้าน ดังนี้ การมีส่วนร่วมด้านการสำรวจและเสนอแนะปัญหา ในระดับปานกลาง ([mean] = 2.58) การมีส่วนร่วมด้านการปฏิบัติ การมีส่วนร่วมด้านการวางแผน และการมีส่วนร่วมด้านการประเมินผลอยู่ในระดับน้อย 2. ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนของพ่อแม่ที่จัดการศึกษาโดยครอบครัว อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ได้แก่ การได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารของกิจกรรมและลักษณะของกิจกรรม ส่วนปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ได้แก่แรงจูงใจทางสังคมด้านการยอมรับของสังคม 3. ปัจจัยที่สามารถทำนายการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนของพ่อแม่ที่จัดการศึกษาโดยครอบครัว ได้แก่ ลักษณะของกิจกรรม ซึ่งสามารถทำนายการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมได้ร้อยละ 34.9
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this thesis were (1) to study the level of parents' participation in non-formal education activities for homeschooling; (2) to study factors affecting the participation, and (3) to study the problems of the participation as well as to make suggestions, accordingly. The samples were 61 homeschool parents as they are members of Thai Home School Association. Questionnaires were used as research instrument. The percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson product-moment correlation coefficient, and stepwise multiple regression were used for data analysis. The findings revealed that: 1. The levels of parents' participation in non-formal education activities for homeschooling were at the low level ([mean] = 2.17) ; regarding the moderate level ([mean] = 2.58) in the survey and the suggestions to problems, yet, the planning, the implementation, and the evaluation were at the low level. 2. The factors affecting parents' participation in non-formal education activities for homeschooling at .01 level of significant were activities information accessibility and the aspect of activities. Factor affecting parents' participation in non-formal education activities for homeschooling at .05 was social motivation and acceptance. 3. The sole factor that could predict participation of the parents at 34.9 percent was the aspect of activities.
Share
COinS