Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ที่มีต่อความรู้ และเจตคติ เกี่ยวกับกฎระเบียบข้อบังคับ สำหรับคนขับรถแท็กซี่ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of organizing non-formal education activities towards knowledge and attitude concerning regulation for taxi-drivers in Bangkok metropolis and suburb
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.45
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนาและนำเสนอกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเปรียบเทียบความรู้ของคนขับรถแท็กซี่ระหว่างก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม เปรียบเทียบความรู้เจตคติของคนขับรถแท็กซี่ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลอง กับกลุ่มควบคุม และศึกษาความพึงพอใจ ในการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน เกี่ยวกับกฎระเบียบข้อบังคับสำหรับคนขับรถแท็กซี่ในเขตกรุงเทพและปริมณฑล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นคนขับรถแท็กซี่สุวรรณภูมิ จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่มคือ กลุ่มทดลอง 30 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบทดสอบ แบบวัดเจตคติ แบบประเมินผลโปรแกรม และแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสถิติที (t-test)ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน เกี่ยวกับกฎระเบียบข้อบังคับ สำหรับคนขับรถแท็กซี่ ในเขตกรุงเทพและปริมณฑล โดยใช้หลักการจัดกิจกรรมของแมคลาสลิน ประกอบด้วย 5 ขั้นตอน ดังนี้ ประเมินผลการเรียน การตั้งเป้าหมายและจุดประสงค์ในการสอน การวิเคราะห์ผลงาน การเลือกและใช้กลยุทธ์ในการสอนรวมทั้งสื่ออุปกรณ์ และการประเมินผลโปรแกรม 2. ผลการเปรียบเทียบระดับความรู้ ของกลุ่มทดลอง ระหว่างก่อน-หลัง เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน พบว่า หลังจากเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนคนขับรถแท็กซี่ มีระดับความรู้ เพิ่มมากขึ้น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ผลของเปรียบเทียบระดับความรู้ ของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม พบว่า กลุ่มทดลองมีระดับความรู้สูงกว่า กลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. ผลการเปรียบเทียบเจตคติ ของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม พบว่ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมมีระดับเจตคติไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 5. ผลการประเมินการจัดโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบเกี่ยวกับกฎระเบียบข้อบังคับสำหรับคนขับรถแท็กซี่ ในเขตกรุงเทพและปริมณฑล ด้านกิจกรรมมีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านความเหมาะสมของเนื้อหา กิจกรรมและเวลา มีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to develop and prop0ose Non-Formal education activities, to compare the knowledge of taxi drivers between pre-test and post-test scores, to compare the achievement and attitude between the experimental and the control group, and to study the satisfaction of organizing non-formal education activities concerning regulation for taxi-drivers in Bangkok metropolis and suburb. The samples of this research were 60 taxi-drivers of Suwanapumi Taxi Cooperation. The samples were divided into two groups equally: the experimental and the control group. The major instruments for this research were achievement test and attitude questionnaires, assessment questionnaires, and interviews. The data analysis was conducted by using the percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were as follows: 1. Non-Formal education program concerning regulation for taxi-drivers in Bangkok metropolis and suburb regarding Malaughlin's metod comprises 5 steps as follows : assessment, setting goal and instructional objective, task analysis, selection and use of instructional strategies including materials, and program evaluation. 2. The comparison of scores between before and after the activities of non-formal education program concerning regulation for taxi-drivers in Bangkok metropolis and suburb shown that taxi-drivers gained higher level of knowledge with a statistical significance at the .05 level. 3. The comparison of scores between the experimental and control group participating the program shown that the experimental group gained higher level of knowledge with a statistical significance at the .05 level. 4. The comparison of attitude between the experimental and control group participating the program shown that they were not significance at the .05 level. 5. The assessment of the program administration demonstrated a high degree of satisfaction for both the contents and duration of the activities.
Creative Commons License