Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบการประเมินนิสิต/นักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู ตามแนวคิดการประเมินแบบ 360 องศา โดยการประยุกต์ใช้ทฤษฎีการสรุปอ้างอิง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of a system to evaluate practice teaching students based on 360 degree feedback by applying generalizability theory
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา บวรกิติวงศ์
Second Advisor
ปัทมศิริ ธีรานุรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.18
Abstract
พัฒนาระบบการประเมินนิสิต/นักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูตามแนวคิดการประเมินแบบ 360 องศา โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เฉพาะคือ (1)เพื่อพัฒนาระบบการประเมิน (2) เพื่อทดลองใช้ระบบการประเมินที่พัฒนาขึ้น และ (3) เพื่อประเมินคุณภาพของระบบการประเมินหลังจากทดลองใช้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยระยะที่ 1 เพื่อพัฒนาระบบการประเมิน ประกอบด้วย อาจารย์นิเทศก์ จำนวน 20 คน นิสิต/นักศึกษาที่ผ่านการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู จำนวน 34 คน ครูต้นแบบและครูแห่งชาติ จำนวน 10 คน ผุ้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการวัดและการประเมินผล จำนวน 5 คน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการประเมินแบบ 360 องศา จำนวน 5 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างระยะที่ 2 เพื่อทดลองใช้ระบบการประเมิน และระยะที่ 3 เพื่อประเมินคุณภาพของระบบการประเมินหลังการทดลองใช้ ประด้วยด้วยนิสิตชั้นปีที่ 4 คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 63 คน อาจารย์นิเทศก์สถาบัน จำนวน 109 คน อาจารย์นิเทศก์โรงเรียน จำนวน 130 คน และนักเรียน จำนวน 630 คน การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมุลใช้การสัมภาษณ์ การสอบถาม การสังเกต การบันทึกข้อมูล และการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณใช้สถิติบรรยาย การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบอันดับสองด้วยโปรแกรม LISREL และการวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การสรุปอ้างอิงด้วยโปรแกรม GENOVA ส่วนข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ระบบการประเมินนิสิต/นักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูตามแนวคิดการประเมินแบบ 360 องศาประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบคือ (1) ปัจจัยนำเข้า ประกอบด้วยวัตถุประสงค์ คุณลักษณะ ตัวบ่งชี้และเกณฑ์การประเมิน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการประเมิน ผู้ประเมิน และผุ้รับประเมิน (2) กระบวนการประเมิน ประกอบด้วยรูปแบบ การวางแผน การประเมิน การพัฒนาเครื่องมือ การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล (3) ผลผลิต ประกอบด้วย การรายงานผลการประเมิน (4) การให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับสำหรับผุ้เกี่ยวข้องทุกฝ่าย จากการนำระบบการประเมินไปทดลองใช้ พบว่า องค์ประกอบของระบบการประเมินทุกรายการมีความเหมาะสมในระดับมาก และระบบการประเมินมีมาตรฐานด้านการใช้ประโยชน์ความเป็นไปได้ ความเหมาะสม และความถูกต้องครอบคลุมในระดับมากทุกด้าน และผู้ใช้ระบบและผู้เกี่ยวข้องมีความพึงพอใจ ต่อระบบการประเมินนิสิต/นักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู ผลการศึกษาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การสรุปอ้างอิงของการประเมินความก้าวหน้าที่มีการประเมิน 4 ครั้ง โดยผุ้ประเมิน 4 แหล่งๆ ละ 2 คน พบว่ามีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การสรุปอ้างอิง เท่ากับ 0.7082 ส่วนการประเมินผลสรุปรวม/สอบสอนที่มีการประเมิน 2 ครั้ง โดยผู้ประเมิน 2 แหล่งๆ ละ 2 คน พบว่ามีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การสรุปอ้างอิงเท่ากับ 0.6123
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study were (1) to develop a system to evaluate practice teaching students based on 360 degree feedback (2) to pilot test the system to evaluate practice teaching students based on 360 degree feedback, and (3) to audit the quality of a system to evaluate practice teaching students based on 360 degree feedback and to compare generalizability coefficients in different evaluated situations. The samples under phase (to develop a system) consisted 20 supervisors, 10 student teachers, 10 Thai-teachers, 5 specialists in 360 degree feedback and 5 specialists in measurement and evaluation. In phase II (to pilot test the system) and phase III (to audit the quality of a system) there were 63 student teachers, 239 supervisors, and 630 students. The instruments used in this study were interview forms, questionnaires, records and other relevant forms. The statistics used for quantitative data analysis were descriptive statistics by SPSS, second order factor analysis by using LISREL program and generalizability coefficients by using GENOVA program for window, where as content analysis was used for qualitative data analysis. The research results revealed that a suitable and practical system to evaluate practice teaching students based on 360 degree feedback that consisted of 4 basic dimensions : inputs, process, outputs, and feedback. The inputs dimension consisted of appraisal of objective, practice teaching indicators and criteria, appraisal instruments, appraiser and appraisees. The process dimension consisted of practice teaching appraisal planning, constructing and developing the appraisal instruments, collecting the practice teaching data, analysis and evaluation practice teaching by comparison with the appraisal criteria. The outputs dimension consisted of recording result of practice teaching, and the feedback dimension consisted of feedback for all stakeholders. The results from system implementation showed that the components of the system had propriety at high level. Moreover, most of stakeholders indicated that the system met the evaluation standards composed of utility composed of utility standard, feasibility standard, propriety standard, and accuracy standard at high level. Furthermore, system users and all stakeholders were satisfied with it. The generalizability coefficient for formative evaluation for 4 times, 4 sources of evaluators and 2 evaluator for each sources was 0.7082 and the generalizability coefficient for summative evaluation for 2 times, 2 sources of evaluators and 2 evaluator for each sources was 0.6123.
Creative Commons License