Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์อภิมานงานวิจัยด้านการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2542-2546
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A meta-analysis of research on web-based instruction during B.E. 2542-2546
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญเรือง เนียมหอม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.14
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ข้อสรุปเกี่ยวกับลักษณะของงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บ และมุ่งศึกษาประสิทธิภาพการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บ ด้านผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และด้านความคงทนในการเรียนรู้ จากวิทยานิพนธ์ที่เกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บของสถาบันการศึกษาระดับบัณฑิตศึกษาคณะครุศาสตร์ ศึกษาศาสตร์ ในประเทศไทยระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2542-2546 จำนวน 40 เรื่องและคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างเพื่อคำนวณค่าขนาดอิทธิพลจำนวน 25 เรื่อง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. จากงานวิจัยทั้งหมด 40 เรื่อง ส่วนใหญ่งานวิจัยผลิตจาก จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยและมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ งานวิจัยส่วนใหญ่พบมากในปี พ.ศ. 2546 ในส่วนด้านเนื้อหาวิชาเป็นวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ การงานอาชีพและเทคโนโลยีมากที่สุด ประชากร / กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่ศึกษาอยู่ในระดับอุดมศึกษา ใช้รูปการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บแบบเผยแพร่ ระยะเวลาทดลอง 1-4 สัปดาห์ การคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่ใช้การเลือกแบบเจาะจง 2. ประสิทธิภาพการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บในทุกระดับการศึกษาเมื่อเทียบกับวิธีการสอนอื่นด้านผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และความคงทนในการเรียนรู้ต่อการเรียนการสอน มีค่าขนาดอิทธิพลเฉลี่ย 1.52 แบละ 0.52 ตามลำดับ.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to analyze the characteristics of the research on Web-based instruction and to analyze the effect size of the research results in learning achievement and retention. Samples were 40 web-based instruction experimental theses of master degree and dissertations of doctoral degree from the Faculty of Education in Thailand, published during B.E. 2542-2546, A total of 25 theses were selected for effect size calculation. The results were as follow : 1. Most of the samples were produced in Chulalongkorn University and Kasetsart University; published during B.E. 2546. concentrated on the subject matter of science, career and technology, studied in higher education level; experimented during 1-4 week; and their purposive sampling was mostly selected. 2. Effectiveness of the outcomes which were learning achievement and retention toward instruction for all educational levels, comparing to traditional instruction, were shown an average effect size as 1.52 and 0.52 respectively.
Creative Commons License