Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการนำเสนอภาพและข้อความช่วยจำโดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ที่มีต่อการระลึกความหมายและลักษณะตัวอักษรคันจิในภาษาญี่ปุ่นของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of the computer presentation of visual coding and verbal coding upon the recall of meaning and Kanji characters in Japanese language of tenth grade students
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกรี รอดโพธิ์ทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.9
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อผลของการนำเสนอภาพและข้อความช่วยจำโดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ที่มีต่อการระลึกความหมายและลักษณะตัวอักษรคันจิในภาษาญี่ปุ่นของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ตัวแปรที่ศึกษาคือ การนำเสนอภาพช่วยจำ และการนำเสนอข้อความช่วยจำ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนศรีอยุธยาในพระอุปถัมภ์ฯ โรงเรียนเทพลีลา และโรงเรียนสันติราษฎร์วิทยาลัย จำนวน 82 คน ที่กำลังศึกษาในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2549 และเลือกเรียนวิชาภาษาญี่ปุ่นเป็นวิชาบังคับเลือก เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ สื่อคอมพิวเตอร์ แบบทดสอบก่อนเรียน และแบบทดสอบการระลึก ที่ได้จากการทดสอบหลังเรียนทันที สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ คือ การวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบ (t-test) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนที่เรียนความหมายและลักษณะตัวอักษรคันจิในภาษาญี่ปุ่นโดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ที่ใช้การนำเสนอภาพเป็นวิธีการช่วยจำ และนักเรียนที่เรียนความหมายและลักษณะตัวอักษรคันจิในภาษาญี่ปุ่นโดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ที่ใช้การนำเสนอข้อความเป็นวิธีการช่วยจำ มีการระลึกความหมายและลักษณะของตัวอักษรคันจิในภาษาญี่ปุ่นไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of the computer presentation of visual coding and verbal coding upon the recall of meaning and Kanji characters in Japanese language of tenth grade students. The studied variables were computer presentation of visual coding and verbal coding. Subjects in this research were 82 students in tenth grade of Sriayudhya school, Tapleela school and Santiratwithtayalai school during the first semester of the 2006 academic year, and chose to study the Japanese language. There were 3 research instruments which consisted of the computer presentation of visual coding and verbal coding; pretest, and recall test (suddenly test after studying). The t-test were used to analyze data at 0.05 level of significance. The research findings were no significant difference at 0.05 level on the recall in meaning and Kanji characters in Japanese language between students learning from computer presentation of visual coding and verbal coding.
Creative Commons License