Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเรียน โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลักบนเว็บที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชา วิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่มีแบบการเรียนต่างกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of problem-based learning on the web upon science subject learning achievement of eight grade students with different learning styles
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กิดานันท์ มลิทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.8
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการเรียนโดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลักบนเว็บที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชา วิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่มีแบบการเรียนต่างกัน ตัวแปรที่ศึกษาคือ การเรียนโดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลักบนเว็บ และแบบการเรียนของผู้เรียน โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 4 แบบ ตามแบบการเรียนของ Kolb (1984) ได้แก่ แบบคิดอเนกนัย แบบดูดซึม แบบคิดเอกนัย และแบบปรับปรุง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนเสนา “เสนาประสิทธิ์" จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา ที่กำลังศึกษาในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2549 จำนวน 80 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ เว็บไซต์ที่สอนตามหลักการใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลักแบบสถานการณ์จำลอง แบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน วิชา วิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่องอาหารและสารอาหาร แบบสำรวจแบบการเรียนของ David A. Kolb (1984) และแบบประเมินพฤติกรรมตนเองและสมาชิก สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ คือ การวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบ (t-test dependent) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-Way ANOVA) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยการเรียนโดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลักบนเว็บวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยการเรียนโดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลักบนเว็บวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ที่มีแบบการเรียนต่างกัน มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. นักเรียนที่มีแบบการเรียนแบบปรับปรุงมีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการประเมินตนเองและสมาชิกสูงที่สุด จากการประเมินพฤติกรรมการเรียน 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านความสนใจ ด้านการแสดงความคิดเห็น ด้านการตอบคำถาม และด้านการยอมรับฟังความคิดเห็นผู้อื่น และนักเรียนที่มีแบบการเรียนแบบดูดซึมเป็นกลุ่มที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการประเมินตนเองและสมาชิกต่ำที่สุดในด้านการทำงานตามที่ได้รับมอบหมาย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of problem-based learning on the web upon science subject learning achievement of eight grade students with different learning styles. The studied variables were problem-based learning on the web and learning styles. Subjects in this research were 80 students in eight grade of Sena "Sena Prasit" school. There were 4 research instruments which consisted of the problem-based learning on the web using simulation ; science subject learning achievement test ; Kolb's Learning Style Inventory ; and the self and member evaluative form. The t-test dependent and One-Way ANOVA were used to analyze data at 0.05 level of significance. The research findings were summarized as follows: 1. The students studied from the problem-based learning on the web had the post-test mean scores on science subject learning achievement higher than the pre-test mean scores at the .05 level of significance. 2. The students with different learning styles studied from the problem-based learning on the web had no difference on science subject learning achievement at the .05 level of significance. 3. The Accommodative learning style had the highest mean scores from the self and member evaluative form in the paying attention part, the opinion expression part, the question answering part, the opinion listening part and the responsibility part. While the Convergent learning style had the lowest mean scores from the self and member evaluative form in the paying attention part, the opinion expression part, the question answering part and the listening opinion part. However, the Assimilative learning style had the lowest mean scores from the self and member evaluative form in the responsibility part.
Creative Commons License