Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้พิพิธภัณฑ์เป็นแหล่งการเรียนรู้ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนศิลปศึกษา ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using museum as learning resource for organizing teaching and learning art education at the lower secondary education level in Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อำไพ ตีรณสาร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.141
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้พิพิธภัณฑ์เป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้ ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วยครูสอนศิลปศึกษา ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 138 คน และเจ้าหน้าที่ของทางพิพิธภัณฑ์และหอศิลป์ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 6 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดย การหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต (x̅) ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1)ด้านการใช้พิพิธภัณฑ์ในการเรียนการสอนวิชาทัศนศิลป์ส่งเสริมให้ผู้เรียน ได้พัฒนาความรู้และความสามารถตามมาตรฐานการเรียนรู้ กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ศิลปะ(ทัศนศิลป์) ครูส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก (x̅=4.35) ในเรื่องความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับความเชื่อทางวัฒนธรรมที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการสร้างงานศิลปะ 2)ด้านลักษณะการใช้พิพิธภัณฑ์ในการเรียนการสอนวิชาทัศนศิลป์ชองครูศิลปะ 2.1) ขั้นการเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนที่จะใช้พิพิธภัณฑ์ ครูส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก (x̅=4.30) โดยเฉพาะในเรื่องคุณภาพผลงานที่จัดแสดงในพิพิธภัณฑ์ 2.2) ขั้นการทำกิจกรรมในพิพิธภัณฑ์ ครูส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก (x̅=4.02) ในเรื่องการใช้แหล่งข้อมูลความรู้ที่ทางพิพิธภัณฑ์จัดทำขึ้นในการเผยแพร่ อย่างเช่น เอกสารหรือแผ่นพับ 2.3) ขั้นสรุปผลภายหลังการใช้พิพิธภัณฑ์ ครูส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก (x̅=4.19) ในเรื่องการประเมินผลการใช้พิพิธภัณฑ์ด้วยการจัดกลุ่มอภิปราย3)ด้านประโยชน์ของการใช้พิพิธภัณฑ์ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาทัศนศิลป์ ครูส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยอย่างยิ่ง (x̅=4.61) โดยเฉพาะในเรื่องที่ผู้เรียนสามารถได้ศึกษาผลงานศิลปะที่หลากหลาย 4)ด้านการสร้างความร่วมมือระหว่างโรงเรียนและพิพิธภัณฑ์เพื่อส่งเสริมการศึกษาในวิชาทัศนศิลป์ ครูส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก (x̅=4.06) ในเรื่องการสื่อสารเพื่อให้เกิดความเข้าใจที่ตรงกันในความต้องการของทั้ง 2 ฝ่าย รวมถึงขอให้ทางพิพิธภัณฑ์จัดทำข้อมูลเฉพาะเรื่อง หรือ ตามความต้องการของโรงเรียน เพื่อให้เป็นแหล่งค้นคว้าหาความรู้สำหรับผู้เรียน เช่น ห้องสมุด และ web site เป็นต้น ส่วนเจ้าหน้าที่พิพิธภัณฑ์มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก (x̅=3.75) ในเรื่องการเน้นความร่วมมือระยะยาวและการสื่อสาร เพื่อให้เกิดความเข้าใจที่ตรงกันในความต้องการของทั้ง 2 ฝ่าย และร่วมกันสรุปวัตถุประสงค์ และเป้าหมายทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนในพิพิธภัณฑ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to investigate the use of museum as learning resource for organizing teaching and learning art educationat the lower secondary education level in Bangkok Metropolis. The sample of 138 art teachers at the lower secondary education level in Bangkok and 6 officers of art museum and gallery in Bangkok were selected for the study. The data were collected by using questionnaires and interviews were analyzed by using percentage, arithmetic means, standard deviation, and data analysis. The results were as follows : 1)In terms of the use of museum as learning resource for organizing teaching and learning art education to develop students’ knowledge and ability according to learning standards for art subject group (applied art), most teachers agreed that cultural understanding had an influence on art creation at the level of x̅=4.35. 2)In terms of the use of museum as learning resource for organizing teaching and learning art education of art teachers, the results were as follows: 2.1) At the stage of preparation, most teachers agreed especially on the quality of art work to be displayed at the museum at the level of x̅=4.30. 2.2) At the stage of doing the activities at the museum, most teachers agreed on the use of resource provided by the museum such as documents or pamphlets at the level of x̅=4.02. 2.3) At the stage of conclusion after the museum visit, most teachers agreed on the evaluation of the use of the museum by means of group discussion at the level of x̅=4.19. 3)In terms of the benefits of the use of museum as learning resource for organizing teaching and learning art education, most teachers agreed that students had an opportunity to study a variety of art work at the level of x̅=4.61. 4)In terms of the cooperation between schools and museum to enhance art education, most teachers agreed at the level of x̅=4.06 on the communication between the school and the museum for better understanding in their needs including the request from the school for the museum to provide specific resources such as libraries and websites. For the officers of art museum, most of them agreed at a high level of x̅=3.75 on long-term cooperation and communication schools and museums for better understanding in their needs including the cooperation in determining the objectives and goals in teaching and learning art education.
Creative Commons License