Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการสอนการออกแบบลายพิมพ์ผ้าโดยใช้กระบวนการออกแบบที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of teaching printed textile design by using design process on the learning achievement of students of public autonomous universities
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปิยะชาติ แสงอรุณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.137
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการสอนการออกแบบลายพิมพ์ผ้าโดยใช้กระบวนการออกแบบที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง คือ นักศีกษาสาขาวิชาศิลปะการออกแบบพัสตราภรณ์ คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์ ระดับปริญญาตรี ชั้นปีที่ 3 มหาวิทยาลัยธรรมศาสตร์ จำนวน 8 คน ที่ผ่านการเรียนในรายวิชา พื้นฐานการออกแบบสิ่งทอ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการสอน การออกแบบลายพิมพ์ผ้าโดยใช้กระบวนการออกแบบ 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่อง การออกแบบลายพิมพ์ผ้า 3) แบบประเมินความเข้าใจกระบวนการออกแบบลายพิมพ์ผ้า 4) แบบประเมินผลงานการออกแบบลายพิมพ์ผ้าของผู้เรียน 5) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการสอนออกแบบลายพิมพ์ผ้าโดยใช้กระบวนการออกแบบ ข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาวิเคราะห์หาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ([Mean]) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และค่า t-test ด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS เพื่อทดสอบสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผลการสอนการออกแบบลายพิมพ์ผ้าโดยใช้กระบวนการออกแบบ ส่งผลให้ผู้เรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ทั้งทางด้านความรู้การออกแบบลายพิมพ์ผ้าและความเข้าใจในกระบวนการออกแบบลายพิมพ์ผ้า ส่วนผลงานการออกแบบของผู้เรียนได้รับการประเมินโดยภาพรวมในระดับดีมาก ([Mean] = 8.23) นอกจากนี้ ผู้เรียนได้เสนอแนะความคิดเห็นต่อการสอนออกแบบลายพิมพ์ผ้า โดยใช้กระบวนการออกแบบ ว่า ขั้นตอนในกระบวนการออกแบบช่วยให้สามารถแก้ปัญหาในการออกแบบได้อย่างมีระบบชัดเจน กระบวนการออกแบบช่วยให้ทำงานออกแบบมีทิศทางที่เหมาะสมสอดคล้องกับความต้องการของผู้ใช้อย่างมีคุณค่า และกระบวนการออกแบบทำให้การทำงานออกแบบจำเป็นต้องใช้เวลาในการดำเนินการมากขึ้น และควรให้พาผู้เรียนไปดูงานต่างๆ เช่น งานแสดงสินค้า พิพิธภัณฑ์ผ้า งานแสดงผลงานของศิลปินด้านการออกแบบลายผ้าทั้งในและต่างประเทศเพื่อเพิ่มวิสัยทัศน์เในการออกแบบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this experimental research was to study the effect of teaching printed textile design by using design process on the learning achievement of students of public autonomous universities. The population of research were purposive sampling ; 8 students undergraduate program in textile and fashion design in Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts, 3rd year students, Thammasat University that have studied in basic of textile design course. The research instrument were 1) printed textile design project teaching plan, 2) achievement test of printed textile design knowledge, 3) understanding in printed textile design process evaluation form, 4) printed textile design project evaluation form, 5) questionnaire concerning on teaching printed textile design by using design process. The data were analysis by using arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test by program SPSS for testing the hypothesis. The research results were reveal; Learning achievement in aspect of printed textile design knowledge and understanding in printed textile design process of students after learning were higher than before learning at the .05 level of significance. The aspect of students's design works were evaluated by holistic manner that reveal at excellent level ([Mean] = 8.23). Anyways, student's opinions about the teaching printed textile design by using design process reveal that design process help to clearly design problem solving, design process help to make the way of design working definitely that suiting for user's necessary, design process effect to design working that necessary to take time to design methodology. Moreover, in order to add students's design vision, teacher should to take student to field study for example, visiting to trade fair, textile museum and printed textile designers exhibition in domestic as well as abroad.
Creative Commons License