Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการวาดภาพคนของเด็กออทิสติก อายุ 9-12 ปี โดยใช้แบบทดสอบการวาดภาพกู๊ดอีนัฟ-แฮร์ริส
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of human figure drawing of autistic children ages nine to twelve years old by using Goodenough-Harris drawing test
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุลักษณ์ ศรีบุรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.136
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนีมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการวาดภาพคนของเด็กออทิสติกอายุ 9-12 ปี โดยใช้แบบทดสอบการวาดภาพกู๊ดอีนัฟ-แฮร์ริส กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ เด็กออทิสติกที่เรียนร่วมในชั้นเรียนปกติ และห้องเรียนคู่ขนานออทิสติก ในปีการศึกษา 2548 อายุ 9-12 ปี จำนวน 40 คน ที่ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แบบทดสอบการวาดภาพกู๊ดอีนัฟ-แฮร์ริส (Goodenough-Harris Drawing Test, 1963) 2) แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมในการวาดภาพ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหา ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตราฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การวาดภาพคนของเด็กออทิสติกเพศชาย อายุ 9-12 ปี ได้คะแนนในการวาดภาพผู้ชายมาก ที่สุด รองลงมาได้แก่ ภาพตัวเอง และภาพผู้หญิงตามลำดับ, การวาดภาพคนของเด็กออทิสติกเพศหญิง อายุ 9-12 ปี ได้คะแนนในการวาดภาพ ตัวเองมากที่สุด รองลงมา ได้แก่ ภาพผู้หญิง และภาพผู้ชายตามลำดับ 2) ลักษณะที่ปรากฏในการวาดภาพผู้ชายและภาพตนเองของเด็กชาย มากที่สุดคือ ตา, ปาก และแขน และลักษณะที่ไม่ปรากฏในการวาดภาพผู้ชาย คือ การชำเลือง, ผม (ต้องแสดงให้เห็นแสงเงาหรือรอยหวี), สัดส่วนของเท้าที่เหมือนจริง, ภาพด้านข้าง และการเคลื่อนไหวของขา, ลักษณะที่ปรากฏในการวาดภาพผู้หญิงของเด็กชายมากที่สุดคือ ศีรษะ, ตา และผม และลักษณะที่ไม่ปรากฏในการวาดภาพผู้หญิง คือ รูปแบบรองเท้า และน่อง 3) ลักษณะที่ปรากฏในการวาดภาพผุ้หญิง และภาพตนเองของเด็กหญิงมากที่สุดคือ ศีรษะ, ตา และลักษณะที่ไม่ปรากฏในการวาดภาพผู้หญิง คือ น่อง, ลักษณะที่ปรากฏในการ วาดภาพผู้ชายของเด็กหญิงมากที่สุดคือ ศีรษะ, ตา, ปาก, ผม, แขน, ขา, เท้า และแขนขา 2 มิติ และลักษณะที่ไม่ปรากฏในการวาดภาพชาย คือ รอยยื่นของคาง, ผม (ต้องแสดงแสงเงาหรือรอยหวี), นิ้วหัวแม่มือ, สะโพก, หัวเขา, สัดส่วนที่เหมือนจริง, สัดส่วนของศีรษะ, รูปร่างของ ศีรษะ, เสื้อผ้า, ภาพด้านข้าง, การเคลื่อนไหวของขา และการสเก๊ตภาพ 4) พฤติกรรมในการวาดภาพคนของเด็กออทิสติก อายุ 9-12 ปี พบว่า พฤติกรรมที่พบมากที่สุดเมื่อได้รับคำสั่งให้ทำแบบทดสอบ คือ วาดภาพตามความคิดและประสบการณ์ของตนเอง, พฤติกรรมที่พบมากที่สุด ขณะวาดภาพ คือ ทำงานต่อเนื่อง ไม่ลุกไปไหน และพฤติกรรมที่พบมากที่สุด เมื่อผลงานเสร็จสมบูรณ์ คือ วางงานทิ้งไว้แล้วไปทำกิจกรรม อย่างอื่น การวาดภาพคนของเด็กออทิสติกเป็นการสะท้อนให้เห็นความรู้สึกนึกคิดของตัวเด็กที่มีต่อตัวเอง และผู้อื่น รวมทั้งบ่งบอกถึงปัญหา และความต้องการของตัวเด็ก ครูจึงสามารถนำมาใช้ในการจัดการเรียนการสอน จัดทำสื่อการสอน เลือกวิธีสอนให้เหมาะสมกับลักษณะการเรียนรู้ของเด็กออทิสติกแต่ละคน เพื่อให้เด็กเกิดการเรียนรู้มากที่สุด และสามารถพัฒนาให้เขามีความสามารถพิเศษทางศิลปะและการวาดภาพเท่าที่จะพัฒนาได้ต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the study was to study the drawing ability of autistic students aged between 9-12. The using Goodenough-Harris Drawing Test.The research sampling were 40 autistic children aged 9-12 years old in full-day regular class and special class in formal school in academic years 2548 BC. The research instruments were 1) Goodenough-Harris Drawing Test (1963) 2) The Drawing observation test. The data were analyzed by means, standard deviations and percentage. The research finding were revealed that 1) Male autistic children aged between 9-12 got highest scores in a man picture, followed by a self-portrait and a woman picture respectively. Female autistic children aged between 9-12 got highest scores in a self-portrait, followed by a woman picture and a man picture respectively. 2) The characteristics which occurred the most frequently in a man picture of male children were eyes, mouth, and arms. On the other hand, the characteristics which were not presented were eye detail: glance, the hair shaded to show part or having been combed or brushed, the feet perspective, the profile picture, and the leg movement. The characteristics which occurred the most frequently in a woman picture of male children were a head, eyes and the hair shaded to show part or having been combed or brushed. On the other hand, the characteristics which was not presented was calf of leg. 3) The characteristics which occurred the most frequently in a woman picture of female children were a head eyes. On the hand, the element which was not presented was calf of leg. The characteristics which occurred the most frequently in a man picture of female children were a head, eyes, mouth, hair, arms, legs, feet and limbs in two dimension. On the other hand, the characteristics which was not presented was projection of chin show; chin clearly differentiated from lower lip, the hair shaded to show part or having been combed or brushed, opposition of thumb shown, hip, knee joint shown, the feet perspective, proportion head, directed lines and form: head outline, the costume complete, the profile picture, leg movement and the sketching technique. 4) The most frequently-found behavior of autistic children aged between 9-12 when ordered to do the test was to draw a picture according to their thoughts and experience. The most frequently-found behavior when drawing was working continually without going somewhere els. And the most frequently-found behavior behavior when the work finished was to leave the drawing and turned to other activities. The human figure drawing of autistic children reflected both their fellings and their thoughts about themselves and the others. It also showed their problems and their needs as well. Therefore, teachers should bring their knowledge and understanding of autistic children to apply to the instructional management, for making the instructional media and selected the teaching method which were suitable for each learning style of each autistic children in order to help them learned as they could and they would develop their ability in working art and drawing as good as possible.
Creative Commons License