Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ทัศนะของพนักงานต่อปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการแปรรูปรัฐวิสาหกิจสาขาสื่อสารในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Employee opinion towards factors influencing privatization of telecommunication state enterprises in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมเกียรติ โอสถสภา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Economics (คณะเศรษฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เศรษฐศาสตร์การเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1808
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่องปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการแปรรูปรัฐวิสาหกิจสาขาสื่อสารในประเทศไทยในครั้งนี้ ผู้วิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์ในการวิจัย คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการแปรรูปรัฐวิสาหกิจ2) เพื่อศึกษาการแปรรูปรัฐวิสาหกิจในรูปแบบต่าง ๆ และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาทัศนะของพนักงานต่อปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการแปรรูปรัฐวิสาหกิจ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ พนักงานที่ปฏิบัติงานในรัฐวิสาหกิจสาขาสื่อสาร รวม 4 รัฐวิสาหกิจ รวมมีจำนวนพนักงานทั้งสิ้น 49,596 คน สุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้แนวคิดการกำหนดขนาดตัวอย่างของทาโร่ ยามาเน่ กำหนดความคลาดเคลื่อนที่ 5 % ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 396 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่าความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกลุ่มตัวแปรการให้เงินสนับสนุนรัฐวิสาหกิจกับตัวแปรตามการแปรรูปรัฐวิสาหกิจนั้น พบว่าการให้เงินสนับสนุนรัฐวิสาหกิจมีความสัมพันธ์กับการแปรรูปรัฐวิสาหกิจอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (0.602) มีอิทธิพลต่อการแปรรูปรัฐวิสาหกิจสูงถึง 36.20% มีค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนในการทำนายประมาณ 0.52 ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 โดย การให้เงินอุดหนุนแก่รัฐวิสาหกิจที่ให้บริการแก่ประชาชน มีความสำคัญต่อการแปรรูปรัฐวิสาหกิจ(0.369) มากที่สุด รองลงมาคือการให้เงินอุดหนุนแก่รัฐวิสาหกิจที่เป็นผู้ผลิตสินค้า (0.105) ตามลำดับ ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกลุ่มตัวแปรเงินลงทุน ความรู้ด้านการจัดการ และเทคโนโลยีจากภาคเอกชนหรือนักลงทุนต่างประเทศกับตัวแปรตามการแปรรูปรัฐวิสาหกิจนั้น พบว่าเงินลงทุน ความรู้ด้านการจัดการ และเทคโนโลยีจากภาคเอกชนหรือนักลงทุนต่างประเทศ มีความสัมพันธ์กับการแปรรูปรัฐวิสาหกิจอยู่ในระดับสูง (0.724) มีอิทธิพลต่อการแปรรูปรัฐวิสาหกิจสูงถึง 52.50% มีค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนในการทำนายประมาณ 0.449 ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 โดยภาคเอกชนสามารถใช้เทคโนโลยีการบริหาร เพื่อการปรับปรุงกิจการของรัฐวิสาหกิจ มีความสำคัญต่อการแปรรูปรัฐวิสาหกิจสูงสุด (0.362) รองลงมาเป็นการดึงดูดเงินลงทุน เป็นการปรับปรุงกิจการของรัฐวิสาหกิจ (0.204) และ ความรู้ด้านการจัดการหรือเทคโนโลยีจากภาคเอกชน เป็นการปรับปรุงกิจการของรัฐวิสาหกิจ (0.136) ตามลำดับ ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกลุ่มตัวแปรภาระหนี้สินของรัฐบาลกับตัวแปรตามการแปรรูปรัฐวิสาหกิจนั้น พบว่าภาระหนี้สินของรัฐบาลมีความสัมพันธ์กับการแปรรูปรัฐวิสาหกิจอยู่ในระดับสูง (0.727) มีอิทธิพลต่อการแปรรูปรัฐวิสาหกิจสูงถึง 52.80% มีค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนในการทำนายประมาณ 0.448 ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 โดยการลดปัญหาด้านงบประมาณรายจ่าย เป็นการลด ภาระหนี้สินของรัฐบาล มีความสำคัญต่อการแปรรูปรัฐวิสาหกิจสูงสุด (0.218) รองลงมาเป็นการลดภาระหนี้สินของรัฐบาล สามารถทำได้โดยการดึงภาคเอกชนเข้ามาดำเนินการ(0.201) และการลดปัญหาด้านงบประมาณรายจ่าย เป็นการลดการลงทุนของรัฐบาล (0.130) ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A study on Factor Affecting Privatization on Communication Filed in Thailand was aimed at 1) examining factor affecting privatization 2) investigating privatization and 3) studying factor affecting privatization influencing privatization. The population of the study was 49,596 employees of 4 state enterprises in communication field. The sample was randomly by using the Taro Yamane theory in defining sample size. It provided the error of 5%. 396 samples were obtained. The research result on the studying on the relationship between two variables on financial support fund for state enterprises and the dependent variables which was privatization, indicated that the financial support fund for state enterprises has a correlation with privatization at medial level (0.602), has higher influenced on privatization for 36.20%, and has the predication error value approximately 0.52, at the statistical significance level of 0.05. Financial support fund for state enterprises which provided services for people was the most significant factor for privatization (0.369), followed by financial support fund for state enterprises which was manufacturer (0.105) respectively. The relationship between 3 variables including investment, management knowledge and technology from private enterprises or foreign investor and privatization indicated that investment, management knowledge and technology from private enterprises or foreign investor have a high correlation with privatization (0.724), has high influenced on privatization for 52.50%, and has the predication error value approximately 0.449, at statistical significance level of 0.05. Private sector was able to use management technology to improve state enterprises business which was highest significant to privatization (0.362), followed by the investment engaging was the improvement of state enterprises (0.204) and the knowledge on management and technology of private sector was the improvement of state enterprises (0.136) respectively. The relationship between 3 variables on government debt and dependent variable which was privatization, indicated that government debt has a high correlation with privatization (0.727), has influenced on privatization for 52.80%, and has the predication error value approximately 0.448, at statistical significance level of 0.05. The diminishing of expenditure budget problem which was the decreased government debt, has highest significant to privatization (0.218), followed by attracting private sector to work with government decreased government debt (0.201) and the shortening of expenditure budget problem reduced government investing (0.130) respectively
Creative Commons License