Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The relationship between marketing promotions and purchase intention of souvenirs; a case of professional football clubs in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ฉัตรชัย มะสุนสืบ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1126
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการส่งเสริมการตลาดและความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าที่ระลึกของสโมสรฟุตบอลอาชีพไทยในไทยลีก วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือแฟนบอลของสโมสรต่างๆทั้ง 5 สโมสร ที่มีรายได้จากการขายสินค้าที่ระลึกมากที่สุด 5 อันดับแรกที่เข้าไปซื้อหรือดูสินค้าที่ระลึกที่จุดจำหน่ายของที่ระลึกของแต่ละสโมสรทั้ง 5 สโมสรในไทยลีก 1 จำนวน 400 คน เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม จากนั้นนำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ค่าทางสถิติโดยหาจำนวน ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และใช้การทดสอบการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัย การส่งเสริมการตลาด มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าที่ระลึกของสโมสรฟุตบอลอาชีพในไทยลีกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (r = .436) ค่าสหสัมพันธ์พหุคูณ (R) เท่ากับ 0.436 และกำลังสองของค่าสหสัมพันธ์พหุคูณ (R2) มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.190 แสดงว่าการส่งเสริมการตลาด สามารถพยากรณ์ความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าที่ระลึกของสโมสรฟุตบอลอาชีพในไทยลีก คิดเป็นร้อยละ 19 และค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนมาตรฐานของการพยากรณ์มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.559 สรุปผลการวิจัย ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการส่งเสริมการตลาดและความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าที่ระลึกของสโมสรฟุตบอลอาชีพในไทยลีก มีความสัมพันธ์กันเชิงบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study the relationship between marketing promotion and souvenir sells of clubs in Thailand league Meyhod: The survey with a sample size of 400 people that are supporters of 5 clubs which has the highest total sale of the souvenir in Thailand league 1 is used in the analysis. Descriptive statistics including percentages, means, standard deviation, Pearson correlation coefficient are reported. Regression analysis is also performed. The results show that there is a statistically significant (at 95% confident interval) positive relationship between marketing promotion and souvenir sells (r=0.436, R square=0.190)). Marketing promotion is 19% relevant to the souvenir purchases (S.D.=0.559). Conclusion public relations and marketing promotion have a dramatic effect on the customer who interesting to buy the souvenir in store differently by 0.05 and beta coefficients = .217, .152 respectively. Conclusion: Marketing promotion can increase the volume of selling product to a client who interesting in buying a souvenir in store.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.