Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Changes in biomechanical variables of 200 metres front crawl on lower limb in Thai national swimmers
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยพัฒน์ หล่อศิริรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1125
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงของตัวแปรทางชีวกลศาสตร์ของการว่ายน้ำ 200 เมตร ท่าฟรอนท์ครอลในรยางค์ส่วนล่างของนักกีฬาว่ายน้ำชายทีมชาติไทย วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือนักกีฬาว่ายน้ำชายทีมชาติไทยที่เข้าร่วมการแข่งขันท่า ฟรอนท์ ครอล ในการแข่งขันซีเกมส์ครั้งที่ 29 ณ ประเทศมาเลเซีย ปี 2560 จำนวน 7 คน ซึ่งคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยวิธีการเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง กลุ่มตัวอย่างทำการว่ายน้ำท่าฟรอนท์ ครอลด้วยความเร็ว 75% ของความเร็วเฉลี่ยที่ได้จากการว่ายท่าฟรอนท์ ครอล ระยะ 200 เมตรในสระว่ายน้ำ ผู้วิจัยวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ยของมุมและความเร็วในการเคลื่อนไหวของข้อต่อในรยางค์ส่วนล่าง ใน 4 ช่วงระยะการว่าย ได้แก่ 1. ช่วง 20 ถึง 40 เมตร 2. ช่วง 70 ถึง 90 เมตร 3. ช่วง 120ถึง 140 เมตร และ 4. ช่วง 170 ถึง 190 เมตร ด้วยการทดสอบความแปรปรวนทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ผลการวิจัย พบว่า มุมที่ลำตัวกระทำต่อผิวน้ำ มุมของข้อเท้า มุมของหัวเข่า มุมของสะโพก ความเร็วของข้อเท้า ความเร็วของหัวเข่า ความเร็วของสะโพก มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยเมื่อระยะทางในการว่ายน้ำเพิ่มขึ้น ทำให้มุมที่ลำตัวกระทำต่อผิวน้ำลดลง แต่มุมของข้อเท้า หัวเข่าและสะโพกเพิ่มขึ้น สรุปผลการวิจัย ตัวแปรทางชีวกลศาสตร์ของรยางค์ส่วนล่างในขณะว่ายน้ำ 200 เมตร ท่าฟรอนท์ ครอล มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงเมื่อระยะทางในการว่ายน้ำเปลี่ยนไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to analyze the changes of biomechanical variables of 200-meter front crawl swimming in lower limb of Thai national swimmers. Seven male Thai national front crawl swimmers who participated in the 29th SEA GAMES in Malaysia in 2017 participated in this study. The participants were asked to swim at 75% of the average 200-meter front craw speed in the swimming pool. The swimming distances were divided into 4 laps, which were 20-40 meters, 70-90 meters, 120-140 meters, and 170-190 meters. The average of joint angles and joint velocities were tested using one-way repeated measure ANOVA at the significant level of .05. The results showed that biomechanical variables in the lower limb, which were attacking body angle, the angles of ankle joint, knee joint, and hip joint, and the velocities of ankle joint, knee joint, and hip joint were statistically different at the significant level of .05. The result also showed that as the swimming distance increased the attacking body angle decreased but the angles of ankle joint, knee joint, and hip jointed increased. In conclusion, biomechanical variables changed with the swimming distance of 200-meter front crawl.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.