Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Satisfaction with the sport commentator of the audience that affect the decision to watch sports program
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เทพประสิทธิ์ กุลธวัชวิชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1107
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจในผู้บรรยายกีฬาของผู้ชมที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจชมรายการกีฬา ประชากรในการวิจัยคือประชาชนที่เป็นผู้ติดตามชมรายการกีฬาและเป็นผู้ใช้อินเตอร์เน็ตที่มีอายุ 18 ปีขึ้นไป จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถามออนไลน์ที่ทำจากโปรแกรม Google Form วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.90 เมื่อพิจารณาผลความพึงพอใจของผู้ชมที่มีต่อผู้บรรยายกีฬารายด้าน พบว่า ด้านสมรรถนะของผู้ให้บริการ (Competence) ด้านความน่าเชื่อถือ (Credibility) และด้านการติดต่อสื่อสาร (Communication) มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนผลการทดสอบสมมุติฐานพบว่า ความพึงพอใจในตัวผู้บรรยายกีฬาของผู้ชมมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจชมรายการกีฬาในเชิงบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผู้บรรยายกีฬามีความรู้ความเชี่ยวชาญในชนิดกีฬาที่ทำการบรรยาย, มีการใช้คำที่มีความหมายซ้ำได้อย่างเหมาะสม, สามารถบรรยายบรรยากาศรอบๆสนามได้อย่างเหมาะสม, ควรมีจังหวะการบรรยายที่เหมาะสม เพื่อไม่ให้ผู้ชมเกิดความสับสน, ควรหลีกเลี่ยงการบรรยายที่สนุกสนานหรือตื่นเต้นเกินกว่าความเป็นจริงที่เกิดขึ้น สามารถนำเสนอข้อมูลที่เป็นประโยชน์ต่อผู้ชม, ไม่คาดเดาเหตุการณ์ที่เกิดขึ้น หากไม่แน่ใจ และ ในกรณีที่มีผู้บรรยายกีฬา 2 คน สามารถแบ่งบทบาทหน้าที่ของแต่ละคนได้อย่างลงตัว มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจชมรายการกีฬาในเชิงบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 สรุปผลการวิจัย ความพึงพอใจในตัวผู้บรรยายกีฬาของผู้ชมมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจชมรายการกีฬาในเชิงบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to study the satisfaction of the viewers of sports commentator affecting the decision to watch sports programs. The sample for this research was 400 people who follow the sport program and are internet users aged 18 years and over. A questionnaire made from the Google Form program. The data were analyzed by using statistical Percentage, average, standard deviation and multiple regression analysis. Reliability value 0.90 The results showed that the satisfaction of the sports commentator of the audience that affects the decision to watch sports programs is at a high level. The hypothesis test results that sports commentator had expertise in the sport of lectures, repeated use of appropriate words, able to describe the atmosphere around the field and should have the appropriate lecture rhythm to prevent the audience from being confused, should avoid lectures that are fun or exciting beyond the reality that occurs, can offer useful information to the audience and not guessing the events that occur if unsure, has lectured various important events in the game to acknowledge audience and in the event that there are 2 sports commentators who can share the roles of each other perfectly affecting the decision to watch sports programs positively with statistical significance at the level of 0.05.
Creative Commons License