Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการสอนวิชาภาพพิมพ์พื้นฐานโดยใช้โมเดลซิปปาที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีสถาบันราชภัฏบุรีรัมย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of teaching basic print by using the cippa model on the learning achievement of undergraduate students at Rajabhat Institute Buriram
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อำไพ ตีรณสาร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.189
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการสอนวิชาภาพพิมพ์พื้นฐานโดยใช้โมเดลซิปปาที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีสถาบันราชภัฏบุรีรัมย์ ซึ่งโมเดลซิปปานั้นเป็นรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนโดยยึดผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลางประกอบด้วย 1) C การสร้างความรู้ตามแนวคิดของConstructivism (Construct) 2) I การปฏิบัติพันธ์กับผู้อื่นหรือสิ่งแวดล้อมรอบตัว (Interaction) 3) P การให้ผู้เรียนมีโอกาสได้ทำกิจกรรมในลักษณะต่าง ๆ (Physical Participation) 4) P การเรียนรู้กระบวนการต่าง ๆ ซึ่งเป็นทักษะที่จำเป็นในการดำรงชีวิต (Process Learning) 5) A การนำความรู้ที่ได้เรียนรู้ไปประยุกต์ใช้ (Application) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีสถาบันราชภัฏบุรีรัมย์ ปีการศึกษา 2545 จำนวน 18 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการสอนเรื่องการพิมพ์ผิวนูน 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์, ทางการเรียน 3) แบบสังเกตกระบวนการเรียนรู้และการปฏิบัติงาน 4) แบบบันทึกกระบวนการเรียนรู้และการปฏิบัติงาน และ5) แบบประเมินผลงานปฏิบัติ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าที (T - Test ) ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต (X ) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตราฐาน (S.D.) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักศึกษามีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาภาพพิมพ์พื้นฐานสูงขึ้นหลังจากที่เรียน โดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนโมเดลซิปปาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 นอกจากนั้นแล้ว ยังพบว่าการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้โมเดลซิปปาทำให้นักศึกษามีทักษะการคิดทักษะการเรียนรู้จากกระบวนการทำงานและปฏิบัติงาน การยอมรับและเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองสามารถตัดสินใจได้ดีขึ้น ยอมรับฟังความคิดเห็นของผู้อื่น และมีความเชื่อมั่นในตนเอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of teaching Basic print by using the CIPPA model on the learning achievement of undergraduate students at Rajabhat Institute Buriram. CIPPA Model emphasizing learner as a center, composes of 1) C – Knowledge construction (Construct), 2) I - The interact with others or environment (Interaction), 3) p – Physical Participation, to give learners chances to do various activities (Physical Participation), 4) P - Process learning, the necessary skill for life (Process Learning), and 5) A - Application, applying knowledge to real life (Application). The research population included 18 undergraduate students at Rajabhat Institute Buriram. The research instruments were lesson plans, achievement test, product evaluation form, behavior observation form, and process report form. The obtained data were analyzed by means of arithmetic means, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings revealed that the learning achievement of students obtained after teaching Basic print by using the CIPPA model was higher than before at the level of significance .05. In addition, it was found that teaching and learning by using the CIPPA Model, students showed progress on thinking skill, self-acceptation and self-esteem, learning skill from working and practicing process; accepting other people’s opinion and having self-confidence.
Creative Commons License