Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการสอนศิลปะโดยใช้กระบวนการสังเกตที่มีต่อการรับรู้เชิงสุนทรีย์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of teaching art by using observation process on aesthetic perceptin of prathom suksa six students
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อำไพ ตีรณสาร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.187
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลการสอนศิลปะโดยใช้กระบวนการสังเกตที่มีต่อการรับรู้เชิงสุนทรีย์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 36 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ประกอบด้วย 1) ภาพผลงานศิลปะคัดสรร 2) แผนการสอนศิลปะจำนวน 8 แผนโดยใช้กระบวนการสังเกต ซึ่งประกอบด้วย กิจกรรม 1.การสังเกตและสนทนา และ 2. ศิลปะปฏิบัติ 3) แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการรับรู้ 4) แบบทดสอบการรับรู้เชิงสุนทรีย์ สำหรับใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ สถิติในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ และค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ภายหลังจากการเรียนศิลปะโดยใช้กระบวนการสังเกต นักเรียนมีคะแนนจากแบบทดสอบการรับรู้เชิงสุนทรีย์สูงกว่าก่อนการเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ ระดับ .05 นอกจากนั้น ผลการวิจัยจากแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการรับรู้ พบว่า ค่าความถี่ที่สูงที่สุดในการแสดงพฤติกรรมการรับรู้ คือ พฤติกรรมการรับรู้ด้านความรู้สึกในผลงานศิลปะ รองลงมาคือ พฤติกรรมการรับรู้ด้านส่วนประกอบทางประสาทสัมผัส ด้านเทคนิค และด้านโครงสร้าง มีค่าความถี่รองลงมาตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this experimental research was to study the effect of teaching art by observation process on aesthetic perception of Prathom Suksa six students. The sample of the population were 36 Prathom Suksa six students from Chulalongkorn University demonstration school. These students were selected by simple random sampling. The research instruments constructed by the researcher included : 1) Selected art works, 2) Eight lesson plans for teaching art by observation process consisted of 2 phases 1. Observation and dialog and 2. Art practice, 3) Perception behavior observation form, and 4) Aesthetic perception test for this study. The data were analyzed by means of frequency, percentage and t-test. The result of this research indicated that the aesthetic perception scores after learning art by observations process were higher than before learning at 0.05 level of significance. In addition, from perception behavior observation form, it was found that the frequencies of perception behaviors in each aspect were as follow. The highest frequencies of perception behaviors was in the aspect of expressive properties. In the sensory properties aspect, technical properties aspect and formal properties aspect showed lower frequencies respectively.
Creative Commons License