Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการสอนวิชาการออกแบบตัวอักษร 1 ตามแนวคอนสตรัคติวิซึ่มที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ของนักศึกษาโปรแกรมวิชาศิลปกรรม ระดับปริญญาตรี สถาบันราชภัฏ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect of teaching lettering design one course based on constructivism upon the learning achievement of students in the art program at undergraduate level Rajabhat Institute
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สันติ คุณประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.184
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ เพื่อศึกษาผลของการสอนวิชาการออกแบบตัวอักษร 1 ตามแนวคอนสตรัคติวิซึ่ม ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาโปรแกรมวิชาศิลปกรรม ระดับปริญญาตรี สถาบันราชภัฏ แนวคอนสตรัคติวิซึ่ม ประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) ขั้นเสาะแสวงหา 2) ขั้นวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์ 3) ขั้นจัดโครงสร้างแนวคิดใหม่และสร้างผลงาน และ 4) ขั้นสรุปประเมินผลการนำแนวคิดไปใช้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นนักศึกษาของโปรแกรมวิชาศิลปกรรม สถาบันราชภัฏราชนครินทร์ ชั้นปีที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2545 จำนวนทั้งหมด 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการสอน 4 หัวข้อกิจกรรมตามแนวคอนสตรัคติวิซึ่ม 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ทั้งก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน 3) แบบประเมินกระบวนการทำงานและผลงาน และ 4) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าที (t-test) เพื่อหาค่าทดสอบ วัดผลการเรียนจากแบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต (x-bar) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) ใช้กับแบบประเมินกระบวนการทำงานและผลงานและแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลของการสอนวิชาการออกแบบตัวอักษร 1 ตามแนวคอนสตรัติวิซึ่มที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาเป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ คือ มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงขึ้น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 2) ผลจากการประเมินกระบวนการทำงานและผลงานทั้งหมดของผู้เรียนได้ในระดับดี 3) ผู้เรียนมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาการออกแบบตัวอักษร 1 ตามแนวคอนสตรัคติวิซึ่ม ว่ามีความเหมาะสมมาก โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งประเด็นการจัดกิจกรรม ช่วยให้ผู้เรียนเกิดการเรียนรู้จากการทำงานร่วมกับผู้อื่น มีความรู้ความเข้าใจในเนื้อหาวิชาและทักษะปฏิบัติมีความเหมาะสมมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of teaching Lettering Design One course based on constructivism, upon the learning achievement of students in the art program at undergraduate level, Rajabhat Institute. The constructivism teaching process consist of four steps "4Rs" : 1) Research 2) Refinement 3) Reflection, and 4) Review. The population of this study were 30 first year students of the undergraduate art students in the Art Program, Rajabhat Rajanagarindra Institute, on the second semester of the 2002 academic year. The research instruments were 1) lettering design teaching plan with 4 activities based on constructivism 2) one set of knowledge achievement test for pre-test and post-test, 3) one set of working process and products evaluation form, 4) one set of questionnaires concerning teaching Lettering Design One course. The data were analyzed by using the t-test for the achievement test knowledge, while mean and standard deviation for working process and product evaluation form and questionnaires.The research results were revealed 1) the learning achievement of undergraduate art students after learning were high at the .05 level of significance 2) the working process and product was at good level 3) the art students were satisfied about the teaching Lettering Design one based on constructivism, especially on activities; help them to achieve learning knowledge from working with the others and performance skills was at very high level.
Creative Commons License