Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อคุณภาพของสถานศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา : การวิเคราะห์พหุระดับด้วยโมเดลเชิงเส้นตรงระดับลดหลั่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting the quality of schools under the Department of General Education : a multilevel analysis using a hierarchical linear model
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริเดช สุชีวะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.174
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยระดับโรงเรียน และปัจจัยระดับจังหวัด ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อคุณภาพของสถานศึกษาสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและกลุ่มครูซึ่งประกอบด้วยครูในหมวดคณิตศาสตร์หรือหมวดวิทยาศาสตร์ และครูในหมวดสังคมหรือหมวดภาษาต่างประเทศของสถานศึกษาที่เข้าร่วมในโครงการประกันคุณภาพการ ศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ประจำปีการศึกษา 2543 จำนวน 493 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และแบบสอบถามครูข้อมูลที่ได้ประกอบด้วยข้อมูลระดับโรงเรียน และข้อมูลระดับจังหวัด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์พหุระดับด้วยโมเดลเชิงเส้นตรงระดับลดหลั่น สรุปผลการวิจัย ได้ดังนี้ 1. ปัจจัยระดับโรงเรียนที่มีอิทธิพลต่อคุณภาพของสถานศึกษาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติได้แก่ สัดส่วนของนักเรียนต่อครู สัดส่วนของนักเรียนต่อห้องเรียน ขวัญและกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงาน และความเป็นผู้นำของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 2. ปัจจัยระดับจังหวัดที่มีอิทธิพลต่อคุณภาพของสถานศึกษาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ยปริมาณการให้คำแนะนำทางวิชาการจากหน่วยศึกษานิเทศกของจังหวัด ค่าเฉลี่ยงบประมาณที่ได้รับการสนับสนุนจากจังหวัด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study factors affecting the quality of schools under the Department of General Education using a hierarchical linear model analysis. The samples of this study consisted of 493 secondary schools under the quality assurance project. Data were collected from school administrators, mathmatic or science teachers and social or foreign language teachers. The instruments were administrator questionnaire and teacher questionnaire. Data obtained to include school level variables and province level variables and analyzed by using hierarchical linear model program. The results were as follows. 1. School level variables that had significant effects on quality of schools under the Department c f General Education were educational resource of school | student-teacher proportion, smdent-class proportion, working morale and administrator leadership. 2. Province level variables that had significant effects on quality of schools under the Department of General Education were the average of advice from supervisor in the Provincial General Education Office and the average of financial supported from the province.
Creative Commons License