Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวคิดและการปฏิบัติด้านความเป็นหุ้นส่วนระหว่างครอบครัว และโรงเรียนในการจัดการศึกษา : การศึกษาเชิงปริมาณและคุณภาพในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Perspectives and practices of school-family partnerships in educational provision : a quantitative and qualitative study in secondary schools
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพียงใจ ศุขโรจน์
Second Advisor
สุวัฒนา สุวรรณเขตนิคม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.168
Abstract
สำรวจแนวคิดและการปฏบัติงานด้านความเป็นหุ้นส่วน ระหว่างครอบครัวและโรงเรียน ในการจัดการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนานักเรียนของโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามาัญศึกษา ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อแนวคิดด้านความเป็นหุ้นส่วน และกระบวนการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมร่วมกันของผู้ปกครองและครู วิธีวิจัยประกอบด้วยการศึกษาเชิงปริมาณและคุณภาพ การจัดเก็บข้อมูลในขั้นตอนแรก ใช้แบบสอบถามเก็บข้อมูลกับกลุ่มผู้บริหาร 28 คน ครู 181 คน ผู้ปกครอง 239 คน รวมวทั้งสิ้น 448 คน จาก 28 โรงเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ สถิติภาคบรรยายและสถิติอนุมาน คือ ANOVA และ multiple regression ขั้นตอนที่สองศึกษาภาคสนามจากโรงเรียนกรณึศึกษา 1 โรงเรียน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ระดับคะแนนแนวคิดด้านความเป็นหุ้นส่วนของโรงเรียนอยู่ในระดับสูง โรงเรียนกรณีศึกษามีแนวคิดด้านความเป็นหุ้นส่วน ประกอบด้วย 1) เป้าหมาย คือ การส่งเสริม ป้องกันและแก้ไขเรื่องการเรียน และพฤติกรรมของนักเรียน 2) หลักการทำงานคือ การปรับคุณลักษณะภายในตนที่ส่งเสริมความร่วมมือ 3) วิธีการทำงานคือ การปรับความคิดของผู้ปกครองและครู เริ่มงานจากสภาพของนักเรียน ทำงานตามวงจร PDCA และการสื่อสารให้เกิดความเข้าใจที่ดีต่อกัน 2. ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อแนวคิดด้านความเป็นหุ้นส่วนมี 3 ตัว ได้แก่ เจตคติต่อความเป็นหุ้นส่วน การกำหนดนโยบายและการให้ความสนับสนุน ตัวแปรทั้ง 3 ตัว อธิบายความแปรปรวนของแนวคิดฯ ได้ 79.60% เจตคติเป็นปัจจัยที่สำคัญ ผลจากโรงเรียนกรณีศึกษาพบว่า นอกจากเจตคติแล้ว การปฏิรูปการศึกษา การสร้างความตระหนักความเข้าใจ ความรักความห่วงใยในตัวนักเรียน และประสบการณ์จากการทำงานร่วมกันก็เป็นปัจจัยที่สำคัญด้วย 3. ระดับคะแนนการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมที่ส่งเสริมความเป็นหุ้นส่วน ของโรงเรียนอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โรงเรียนกรณีศึกษามีกระบวนการปฏิบัติกิจกรรม ที่ส่งเสริมความเป็นหุ้ส่วน 2 ระดับ 1) ระดับการบริหารงาน 2) ระดับการปฏิบัติงาน ผลการดำเนินงานออกมาในรูปของกิจกรรม/โครงการ เพื่อพัฒนานักเรียนและผู้ปกครอง การประเมินผลงานทุกฝ่ายพอใจแต่ยังมีปัญหา อุปสรรค เรื่องขั้นตอนการทำงาน 4. ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการปฏิบัติกิจกรรม ที่ส่งเสริมความเป็นหุ้นส่วนคือ การให้ความสนับสนุน ซึ่งอธิบายความแปรปรวนของการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมฯ ได้ 50.70% ผลการศึกษาจากโรงเรียนกรณีศึกษาพบว่า นอกจากการให้ความสนับสนุนแล้ว การกำหนดนโยบายก็เป็นอีกหนึ่งปัจจัยที่มีความสำคัญ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To explore perspoctives and practices of shcool-family partnerships in educational provision of secondary schools under Department of General Education in Bangkok, and to study the factors affecting perspectives and practices of school-family partnerships. The research method was a mixed method of quantitative and qualitative method. There were 2 steps of data collection process. Firstly, 488 questionnaires were distributed to 28 administrators, 181 teachers and 239 parents of 28 schools. The data were analyzed by descriptive statistics, ANOVA and multiple regression. Secondly, 1 school was selected to conduct a case study. The research findings were summarized as follow: 1. The perspectives of school-family partnerships scores of all schools were at high level. Perspectives of school-family partnerships of case study were composed of 1) the purpose that supporting, preventing and solving the students' learning and behaviors. 2) the principle of work that improving inner characteristics for promoting team work 3) the methods of work that improving teachers and parents' idea in considering students as starting point of their tasks, working with PDCA cycle, and communicating for the best understanding among each other. 2. Three factors affecting perspectives of school-family partnerships were attitude toward school-family partnerships, policy and supporting. They accounted for 79.60% of perspective variance. Attitude was the important factor. Case study result informed that educational reform, promotion of awarenes and understanding, love and concerned with students and co-operative working experience were important factors in addition to attitude. 3. The practices of school-family partnerships scores of all schools were at moderate level. Two levels of partnerships were found from the case study; administrative level and practitioner level. Results from practices shown in activities and projects for childten development and parents development. Evaluation results indicated the satisfaction of the teachers and parents in general. Some problems and obstacle were noticed in working process. 4. Supporting accounted for 50.70% of variance of practices of school-family partnerships. The case study indicated that policy was an additional important factor
Creative Commons License