Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการจับออกซิเจนสูงสุดโดยวิธีจักรยานของออสตรานด์ กับดรรชนีการวัดค่าการทำงานของหัวใจ โดยวิธีการใช้เครื่องวัดค่าความแปรผันของอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationship between a maximal oxygen uptake measured by Astrand ergometer method and index of heart function by using heart rate variability monitor method
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เฉลิม ชัยวัชราภรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.160
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความสามารถการจับออกซิเจนสูงสุดด้วยวิธีจักรยานของออสตรานด์ กับดรรชนีการวัดค่าการทำงานของหัวใจโดยวิธีใช้เครื่องวัดความแปรผันของอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นนิสิตระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต และเป็นบุคลากรของจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 120 คน โดยแบ่งกลุ่มอายุของผู้เข้ารับการทดสอบออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม ๆ ละ 40 คน คือ กลุ่มที่ 1 อายุระหว่าง 20-29 ปี เป็นชาย 20 คน หญิง 20 คน กลุ่มที่ 2 อายุระหว่าง 30 - 39 ปี เป็นชาย 20 คน หญิง 20 คน และกลุ่มที่ 3 อายุระหว่าง 40 - 50 ปี เป็นขาย 20 คน และหญิง 20 คน โดยให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างทำการชั่งน้ำหนัก วัดส่วนสูง และวัดอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจขณะพัก ทำการวัดดรรชนีการทำงานของหัวใจด้วยเครื่องวัดความแปรผันของอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจ แล้ววัดสมรรถภาพการจับออกซิเจนสูงสุด ด้วยวิธีจักรยานของออสตรานด์ นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ความสามารถการจับออกซิเจนสูงสุดด้วยวิธีจักรยานของออสตรานด์ กับดรรชนีการวัดค่าการทำงานของหัวใจโดยการใช้เครื่องวัความแปรผันของอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจ มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ เท่ากับ 0.72 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the relationship between a maximal oxygen uptake measured by Astrand Ergometer method and Index of. Heart Function by using heart rate variability monitor method. The subjects were undergraduate students and personels of Chulalongkorn University. They were divided into three groups of 40 persons each. The first group of 20 male and 20 female subjects from 20 - 29 years. The second group of 20 male and 20 female subjects from 30 - 39 years. The third group of 20 male and 20 female subjects from 40 - 50 years. The weight 1 height and heart rate were measured. The index of heart function was measured at rest to all subjects by using heart rate variability monitor. Then the maximal oxygen uptake was measured by using Astrand Ergometer method. The obtained data were analyzed by Pearson ‘s correlation coefficient with the SPSS computer program. The results showed that there was a significant relationship (r = 0.72) between a maximal oxygen uptake measured by Astrand Ergometer method and Index of Heart Function by using heart rate variability monitor method at the .01 level
Creative Commons License