Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการสอนโดยใช้แนวคิดปฏิสัมพันธ์ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using an interactive approach on mathematics learning achievement of prathom suksa five students
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงเดือน อ่อนน่วม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.144
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการสอนโดยใช้แนวคิดปฏิสัมพันธ์ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนสาธิตแห่งมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ จำนวน 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 39 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการสอนโดยใช้แนวคิดปฏิสัมพันธ์ กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการสอนตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแบบสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนเกี่ยวกับการสอนโดยใช้แนวคิดปฏิสัมพันธ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการทดสอบค่าที (t test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้ แนวคิดปฏิสัมพันธ์และนักเรียนที่เรียนตามปกติไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 2. นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่เห็นด้วยว่า การเรียนคณิตศาสตร์โดยใช้แนวคิดปฏิสัมพันธ์ ทำให้นักเรียนชอบกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ นักเรียนรู้สึกว่ามีความก้าวหน้าทางการเรียนดีขึ้น และนักเรียนได้แลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็นกับเพื่อน ๆ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to study the effects of using an interactive approach on mathematics learning achievement of prathom suksa five students. The samples of this study were 78 prathom suksa five students at Kasetsart University Laboratory School. They were divided into two groups, 39 students each. The experimental group was taught by using an interactive approach while the control group was taught by using a contemporary approach. The instruments were the mathematics learning achievement test and the questionnaire. Data were analyzed by using t - test. The findings indicated that : 1. There was no significant difference between the mean score of students learned by using an interactive approach and a contemporary approach at the .05 level. 2. Most of students were agreed that learning mathematics by using an interactive approach helped them having learning progress in mathematics. They were fond of activities used in the classroom and having a chance to share their experiences with their friends.
Creative Commons License