Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ด้วยการสอนโดยใช้กระบวนการสื่อสาร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of mathematics learning achievement of prathom suksa five students through comunication process teaching
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงเดือน อ่อนน่วม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.141
Abstract
พัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ด้วยการสอนโดยการใช้กระบวนการสื่อสาร ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนโฆศิตสโมสรจำนวน 94 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวนกลุ่มละ 47 คน ระยะเวลาในการจัดการเรียนการสอน 10 สัปดาห์ๆ ละ 5 วันๆ ละ 1 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ ที่เพิ่มขึ้นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่ใช้การเรียนการสอนด้วยกระบวนการสื่อสาร มีค่าสูงกว่าค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน คณิตศาสตร์ที่เพิ่มขึ้นของนักเรียน ที่ได้รับการเรียนการสอนตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop mathematics learning achievement of prathom suksa five students through communication process teaching. The subjects of the study were 94 prathom suksa five students in Kositsamosorn School, Bangkok Metropolis. They were divided into the experimental group and the control group, 47 students each. Both group had been taught for 10 week, 5 periods per week. The instrument used in this study was mathematics learning achievement test. It was found that: The difference of mean score between pretest and posttest of mathematics learning achievement of the experimental group was higher than those of control grpup at the .05 level of significance
Creative Commons License