Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกระบวนการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ตามหลักซิปปา ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์และเจตคติต่อการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of employing the CIPPA model in organizing mathematics instructional process on learning achievement and attitude towards learning mathematics of prathom suksa four students
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
น้อมศรี เคท
Second Advisor
ทิศนา แขมมณี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.138
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของการจัดกระบวนการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ตามหลักซิปปา ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์และเจตคติต่อการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนจิ่นเต๊อะแก่งคอย จังหวัดสระบุรี ปีการศึกษา 2544 จำนวน 70 คน แบ่งออกเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมด้วยการจับคู่คะแนน จำนวนกลุ่มละ 35 คน ผู้วิจัยดำเนินการจัดการเรียนการสอนแก่นักเรียนทั้งสองกลุ่มโดยใช้ระยะเวลาทั้งสิ้น 16 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการจัดกระบวนการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ ตามหลักซิปปามีขั้นตอนดังนี้ 1) ขั้นการตรวจสอบความรู้พื้นฐานทางคณิตศาสตร์ที่จำเป็นในการสร้างความรู้ใหม่ 2) ขั้นการสร้างความรู้ใหม่ทางคณิตศาสตร์ ด้วยกระบวนการคิดอุปนัยจากประสบการณ์รูปธรรม 3) ขั้นการสื่อความหมายทางคณิตศาสตร์เพื่อการแลกเปลี่ยนและตรวจสอบความรู้ 4) ขั้น การสรุปและจัดระบบความรู้ทางคณิตศาสตร์ และวิเคราะห์กระบวนการเรียนรู้ 5) ขั้นการนำเสนอความรู้ทางคณิตศาสตร์ที่ได้เรียนรู้ 6) ขั้นการประยุกต์ใช้ความรู้ทางคณิตศาสตร์ในชีวิตประจำวัน และ 7) ขั้นการฝึกทักษะและแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการจัดกระบวนการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ตามปกติมีขั้นตอน ดังนี้ 1) ขั้นนำ 2) ขั้นสอน 3) ขั้นสรุป และ 4) ขั้นฝึกทักษะ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หลังการทดลอง นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกระบวนการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ตามหลักซิปปา มีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ และค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนจากแบบวัดเจตคติต่อการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ สูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกระบวนการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the effects of employing the CIPPA model in organizing mathematics instructional process on learning achievement and attitude towards learning mathematics of Prathom Suksa Four students. The samples of this study were 70 students of Prathom Suksa Four at Chinter-Khangkoi school in Saraburi, academic year 2001. They were divided into the experimental group and the control group, 35 students each, by using matched pair. Both groups were taught for 16 weeks by the researcher. The experimental group was taught by employing the CIPPA model in organizing mathematics instructional process with the following stages : 1) Checking prerequisite mathematical knowledge, 2) Constructing new mathematical knowledge with inductive thinking process from concrete operational experiences, 3) Communicating for exchange and check mathematical knowledge, 4) Concluding, re-ordering mathematical knowledge and analyzing learning process, 5) Presenting mathematical knowledge, 6) Applying mathematical knowledge in real life, and 7) Skill practicing and mathematical problem solving. As for the control group was taught by using conventional method with the following stages : 1) Introduction, 2) Teaching, 3) Conclusion, and 4) Skill practicing. It was found that after the experiment, the mean score on mathematics learning achievement and the attitude towards learning mathematics of students taught by employing the CIPPA model in organizing mathematics instructional process were higher than those of the students taught by conventional method at the .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License