Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการสอนขิม ตามแนวหลักสูตรงานอาชีพสำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of dulcimer teaching program based on the practical curriculum for prathom suksa six students in schools under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สำลี ทองธิว
Second Advisor
อรวรรณ บรรจงศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.137
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ พัฒนาโปรแกรมการสอนขิม ตามแนวหลักสูตรงานอาชีพสำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยมีวิธีการดังนี้ 1) พัฒนาเนื้อหาจากแนวทางการปฏิบัติและขั้นตอนการสอนขิมของผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการสอนขิม 2) จัดแนวกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนโดยเน้นให้ผู้เรียนได้ลงมือปฏิบัติจริง กระบวนการพัฒนาโปรแกรมมีขั้นตอนดังนี้ 1) การศึกษาวิจัยข้อมูลขั้นพื้นฐานโดยการศึกษาแนวทางในการปฏิบัติและขั้นตอนการสอนขิมของผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการสอนขิมและการศึกษาเอกสารตำราที่เกี่ยวข้องกับโปรแกรมการสอน การพัฒนาหลักสูตรงานอาชีพและการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนตามหลักสูตรประถมศึกษาพุทธศักราช 2521 (ฉบับปรับปรุง 2533) ในกลุ่มประสบการณ์พิเศษ 2) การสร้างโปรแกรมการสอนขิมโดยนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการศึกษาวิจัยในขั้นตอนที่ 1 มาเป็นแนวทางในการจัดเนื้อหา และกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และ 3) การนำโปรแกรมไปทดลองใช้ ผลการวิจัย 1. โปรแกรมการสอนขิมที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีรายละเอียด ดังนี้ 1) แนวคิดพื้นฐานของโปรแกรม 2) วัตถุประสงค์ของโปรแกรมการสอน 3) ลักษณะของโปรแกรมการสอน 4) ลักษณะของผู้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการสอน 5) วิธีการจัดการเรียนการสอน 6) เนื้อหาวิชาที่ใช้ในการเรียนการสอน 7) สื่อการเรียนการสอน 8) แผนการจัดกิจกรรมในโปรแกรม และ 9) การประเมินผลโปรแกรม 2. ขั้นตอนการสอนขิมตามโปรแกรม มีดังนี้ 1) การจัดวางขิม 2) การนั่งตีขิม 3) การไหว้ขิม 4) การจับไม้ตีขิม 5) วิธีการตีขิม 6) การตีไล่เสียงโดยใช้โน้ตแต่ละเสียง 7) การตีไล่เสียงโดยใช้โน้ตคู่แปด 8) การตีขิมเพลงอัตราจังหวะ 2 ชั้น 9) การตีขิมโดยมีเครื่องจังหวะประกอบ และ 10) การตีขิมร่วมกันเป็นหมู่ 3. นักเรียนที่ผ่านโปรแกรมการสอนขิมมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความรู้สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ 60 % อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนภาคปฏิบัติสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ 60% อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of the research is to develop the Dulcimer Teaching Program based on the Practical Curriculum for Prathom Suksa six students in schools under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration by means of the following steps: 1) Developing the content from practical guideline and process of teaching of the 4 outstanding dulcimer experts ; 2) Teaching activities are emphasized on the job training techniques. The program development processes are as follows: 1) Studying fundamental data based on the practical guideline and the fundamental information, by using expert practical guideline and process of teaching dulcimer, including the related text on teaching program, curriculum development vocational education and the teaching activities according to special experience group of the curriculum structure of the National Curriculum B.E. 2521 (updated B.E. 2533); 2) Using the information from stage to be the topics of content and teaching activities, and 3) Implementing the program. Findings: 1. The detail of dulcimer teaching program are as follows: 1) Basic idea of the program; 2) Objective of the program; 3) Qualification of the program; 4) Characteristic of the participants; 5) Setting teaching technique; 6) The content of the program; 7) Learning media; 8) Activities planning; and 9) Program evaluation 2. The teaching processes are as follows: 1) The position of dulcimer; 2) The sitting pattern; 3) Showing respect; 4) How to handle the stick; 5) How to play; 6) Playing unison; 7) Playing octave; 8) Playing stages rhythm song; 9) Playing with percussion instruments; and 10) Playing together with dulcimer band. 3. The average learning achievement scores of the Prathom Suksa six students were above the criteria scores stipulated at 60% at the .01 level of significance, and the average behavioral observation of the students were above the criteria scores stipulated at 60% at the .01 level of significance.
Creative Commons License