Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการทำงานเป็นทีมของผู้บริหารและครู ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาเอกชนที่ได้รับรางวัลพระราชทาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study on state and problems of working as a team of administrators and teachers in private primary schools with the royal award under the Office of Private Education Commission
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.132
Abstract
ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการทำงานเป็นทีมของผู้บริหารและครู ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาเอกชนที่ได้รับรางวัลพระราชทาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน ประชากรในการวิจัยที่ตอบแบบสอบถาม ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 18 คน และครู 242 คน จากโรงเรียนที่ได้รับรางวัลพระราชทาน จำนวน 9 โรงเรียน แบบสอบถามที่ใช้แบ่งเป็น 3 ประเด็น คือ 1) องค์ประกอบด้านผู้นำทีม 2) องค์ประกอบด้านสมาชิกทีม 3) องค์ประกอบด้านการจัดการทีม ซึ่งวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการทางสถิติ โดยการแจกแจงความถี่และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สิ่งที่ผู้บริหารและครูในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาเอกชน ที่ได้รับรางวัลพระราชทานส่วนใหญ่ปฏิบัติได้เหมาะสมแล้วคือ การโน้มน้าวครูให้ทำงานเต็มความรู้ ความสามารถ ทัศนคติในการทำงาน และการแสวงหาวิธีทำงานที่ทำให้งานสำเร็จ ส่วนสิ่งที่ผู้บริหารและครูควรปรับปรุงแก้ไข คือ ขวัญและกำลังใจ งบประมาณและสวัสดิการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To explore the current situation and problems of working as a team of administrators and teachers in private primary schools with the Royal Award under the office of private education commission. The study population and sample consisted of 18 school principals and 242 teachers who were answered the questionnaire from all the 9 primary schools. The questionnaire used in this study was divided according to 3 components of working as a team, namely 1) leader 2) members and 3) management. Frequencies, and percentage were used to analyze the data. The results of the study indicated that private primary schools with the Royal Award had properly performed the following : way of utilizing teacher resource, basic work attitudes, and way of ensuring that work is completed. While the areas that needed to be improved included the following : morale, budget, and welfare.
Creative Commons License