Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบการตรวจติดตามคุณภาพภายในของสถาบันราชภัฏ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of internal quality audit system of Rajabhat Institute
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์
Second Advisor
สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.118
Abstract
พัฒนาระบบการตรวจติดตามคุณภาพภายในของสถาบันราชภัฏ โดยใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย แนวคิดในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับระบบ การพัฒนาระบบ และการตรวจติดตามคุณภาพภายใน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์บุคลากร ของสถาบันราชภัฏที่เกี่ยวข้อง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการใช้สถิติบรรยาย นำผลที่ได้มาเป็นข้อมูลในการออกแบบระบบใหม่ ตรวจสอบระบบโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้วยการใช้แบบตรวจสอบระบบ และประเมินระบบโดยบุคลากรของสถาบันราชภัฏที่เกี่ยวข้องกับระบบ ด้วยการตอบแบบประเมินระบบ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า ระบบการตรวจติดตามคุณภาพภายในของสถาบันราชภัฏที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบดังนี้ 1.องค์ประกอบด้านปัจจัยนำเข้าของระบบ ได้แก่ วัตถุประสงค์ของการตรวจติดตาม หลักการตรวจติดตาม บุคลากรซึ่งทำหน้าที่ผู้ตรวจติดตาม และเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในระบบการตรวจติดตาม 2.องค์ประกอบด้านกระบวนการของระบบ ประกอบด้วยขั้นตอนดังนี้คือ การวางแผนการตรวจติดตาม การดำเนินการตรวจติดตาม การสรุปผลการตรวจติดตาม การประเมินประสิทธิผลการตรวจติดตาม การทบทวนของฝ่ายบริหาร และการปฏิบัติการแก้ไขและติดตามผลการตรวจติดตาม 3.องค์ประกอบด้านปัจจัยส่งออกของระบบ คือ รายงานผลการตรวจติดตามคุณภาพ 4.องค์ประกอบด้านข้อมูลป้อนกลับของระบบ คือ ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการประเมินประสิทธิผลการตรวจติดตาม การทบทวนของฝ่ายบริหาร และการปฏิบัติการแก้ไขและติดตามผลการตรวจติดตาม 5.องค์ประกอบด้านสภาพแวดล้อมของระบบ คือ การจัดการเกี่ยวกับสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop an internal quality audit (IQA) system for Rajabhat Institutes. Main concepts as applied in this case were 1) the system 2) system development and 3) internal quality auditing. In the descriptive research, a structured interview and a document analysis form were used to collect data from persons and documents relevant to the IQA system of Rajabhat Institutes. Descriptive statistics were used to analyse the data and obtain informations for designing the new system. The system was verified by experts and evaluated by concerned persons at Rajabhat Institutes. The research findings indicate that a suitable and feasible IQA system is composed of five components, as follows: 1. Input component: objectives, principles, quality auditors, and audit tools 2. Process component: audit preparation, audit performance, audit conclusion, measuring the effectiveness of the IQA, management review, and corrective action and follow-up 3. Output component: IQA report 4. Feedback component: the informations from measuring the effectiveness of the IQA, management review, and corrective action and follow-up 5. Environment component: environmental management.
Creative Commons License