Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การติดตามการดำเนินงานการจัดหลักสูตรวิทยาลัยชุมชนระดับอนุปริญญา พุทธศักราช 2545
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A follow-up study of the implementation of the associate degree curriculum in community colleges B.E. 2545
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญมี เณรยอด
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.116
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อติดตามการดำเนินงานการจัดหลักสูตร และศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานการจัดหลักสูตรวิทยาลัยชุมชนระดับอนุปริญญา พุทธศักราช 2545 ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ วิทยาลัยชุมชนจังหวัดจำนวน 10 แห่ง ผู้ให้'ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย คณะกรรมการบริหารวิทยาลัยชุมชนจังหวัด และคณะกรรมการบริหารโปรแกรมวิชา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง และแบบศึกษาเอกสารวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา แล้วนำเสนอในลักษณะของการบรรยาย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ด้านการเตรียมการจัดหลักสูตร วิทยาลัยมีการวางแผนการจัดหลักสูตร การจัดเตรียมบุคลากร การประสานงาน การจัดเตรียมอาคารและสถานที่ การจัดทำแผนการสอน การเตรียมวัสดุประกอบหลักสูตรและสื่อการเรียน การจัดเตรียมการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียน การจัดเตรียมประเมินผลการจัดหลักสูตร การเตรียมการเทียบโอนผลการเรียน และมีการประชาสัมพันธ์หลักสูตร ปัญหาที่พบ ได้แก่ ขาดบุคลากรที่มีความรู้และประสบการณ์ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนผู้ใหญ่ ระยะทางที่ห่างไกลกันระหว่างวิทยาลัยชุมชนจังหวัดและเครือข่าย ครูผู้สอนที่ขาดประสบการณ์ในการสอน ขาดความรู้และทักษะในการจัดทำแผนการสอน และขาดผู้รับผิดชอบโดยตรงในการจัดเตรียมการประเมินผลการจัดหลักสูตร 2. ด้านการดำเนินงานการจัดหลักสูตร วิทยาลัยมีการคัดเลือกนักศึกษาโดยการสัมภาษณ์เพื่อสำรวจความพร้อมโดยไม่มีการสอบคัดเลือก มีการเตรียมความพร้อมนักศึกษา การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน เน้นการสอนแบบมีส่วนร่วม และให้ผู้เรียนค้นคว้าด้วยตนเอง อยู่ระหว่างการเตรียมจัดการฝึกงาน มีการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรโดยให้นักศึกษามีส่วนร่วมในการเสนอโครงการ การวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนเน้นการประเมินตามสภาพจริง สังเกตพฤติกรรมและผลงาน มีการจัดตั้งคณะกรรมการในการนิเทศการจัดการเรียนการสอน ปัญหาที่พบ ได้แก่ ครูผู้สอนมีงานรับผิดชอบหลายด้านและพื้นฐานความรู้ของนักศึกษาต่างกันมาก นักศึกษาบางส่วนยังขาดความเข้าใจในการจัดการศึกษาในรูปแบบของวิทยาลัยชุมชน สถานที่ในการฝึกงานหายาก และห่างไกลและ ขาดการวางแผนและกำหนดตารางแผนการนิเทศ 3. ด้านการติดตามประเมินผลการจัดหลักสูตร วิทยาลัยมีการดำเนินการติดตามประเมินผลการเตรียมการจัดหลักสูตร โดยการสอบถามจากผู้ช่วยผู้อำนวยการฝ่ายวิชาการ ประธานบริหารโปรแกรมวิชา ประธานโปรแกรม วิชา สังเกตการปฏิบัติงาน ศึกษาจากแผนปฏิบัติงานของวิทยาลัย และมีการติดตามประเมินผลการดำเนินงานการจัดหลักสูตรตลอดทั้งปีการศึกษา ปัญหาที่พบคือ วิทยาลัยขาดเครื่องมือในการติดตามประเมินผลการจัดหลักสูตร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to follow-up study and to study the state and problems of the implementation the associate degree curriculum in Community Colleges B.E. 2545. The subjects consisted of ten Community Colleges by which data were gathered from Community College’s members Committee and Administrative Committee members for associate degree programs. The research instruments used were structured interview forms and document analysis form. Data were analyzed by using content analysis. The results were as follows : 1. At the preparation stage, the curriculum implementation was planned which composed of the preparation of personnel, co-ordination, buildings, lesson plans, curriculum and supplementary materials and instructional materials, assessment and evaluation guidelines, credits transferable criteria and public relations activities. The problems encountered were lack of knowledgeable and experienced in adult education among personnel, far distance of Provincial Community College and network units, insufficient knowledge and skills in lessor plan among part time teachers, and lack of staff members in curriculum implementation evaluate preparation. 2. At the operational stage, colleges recruit students through interviewing without written examination. Many student services were provided which included student readiness preparation, classroom activities conducted through co-operative learning and self study, internship preparation, extra-curricular activities, students’ project, assessment and evaluation by authentic assessment and observing students’ behaviors and work, instructional supervision were crganized through committee. The problems encountered were heavy teaching load and different backgrounds among students, lack of understanding in Community College study model, insufficient nits for internship and lack of supervisory plan and schedule. 3. At the evaluation stage, an interviewing, an observation and operation plan methods were used by means of evaluation, a follow-up was made through academic year. Problem reported was lack of organizational curriculum evaluation instrument.
Creative Commons License