Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความต้องการการนิเทศการสอนของครูการศึกษาพิเศษเรียนร่วมใน โรงเรียนที่เป็นศูนย์กลางทางวิชาการเกี่ยวกับการศึกษาพิเศษ สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 12
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of instructional supervision needs of the special education teachers in the academic centers inclusive schools under the Jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, Educational Region Twelve
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.111
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการการนิเทศการสอนของครู การศึกษาพิเศษเรียนร่วมในโรงเรียนที่เป็นศูนย์กลางทางวิชาการเกี่ยวกับการ ศึกษาพิเศษ สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 12 โดยจำแนกเป็น ความต้องการการนิเทศการสอนของครูการศึกษาพิเศษเรียนร่วมระหว่างเด็กปกติกับ เด็กที่มีปัญหาทางการเรียนรู้ ครูการศึกษาพิเศษเรียนร่วมระหว่างเด็กปกติกับเด็กที่มีปัญหาทางพฤติกรรม และครูการศึกษาพิเศษเรียนร่วมระหว่างเด็กปกติกับเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติ ปัญญา ในด้านหลักสูตร ด้านการเตรียมการสอน ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนและเทคนิควิธีสอน ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน และด้านการวัดผลและประเมินผล ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสำรวจความต้องการการนิเทศการสอน จำนวน 283 ฉบับ ได้รับคืน ฉบับสมบูรณ์ จำนวน 246 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 86.93 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน แล้วนำมาหาระดับความต้องการการนิเทศการสอนของครูการศึกษาพิเศษเรียนร่วม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ครูการศึกษาพิเศษเรียนร่วมในโรงเรียนที่เป็นศูนย์กลางทางวิชาการเกี่ยวกับ การศึกษาพิเศษ ที่ทำการสอนร่วมระหว่างเด็กปกติกับเด็กที่มีความต้องการพิเศษในแต่ละกลุ่ม มีความต้องการการนิเทศการสอนอยู่ในระดับมาก ในด้านหลักสูตร ด้านการเตรียมการสอน ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนและเทคนิควิธีสอน ด้านสื่อการเรียน การสอน และด้านการวัดผลและประเมินผล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study of instructional supervisory needs of the special education teachers in the academic centers inclusive schools under the Jurisdiction of The Office of The National Primary Education Commission, Educational Region Twelve, about curriculum, the preparation of teaching, learning and teaching management, instructional material, measurement and evaluation in 3 groups : The special education teachers ; normal students and learning disabilities students, The special education teachers ; normal students and behavior disorder students, The special education teachers ; normal students and mental retardation students. Two hundred and eighty three copies of questionnaires were sent, Two hundred and forty six copies or 86.93 percent were completed and returned. Data was analyzed by using percentage, mean and standard diviation. Research findings were as follows : Most of the special education teachers in the academic centers who teach normal students and the special needs students' supervisory needs were at the high level concerning curriculum, the preparation of teaching, learning and teaching management, instructional material, measurement and evaluation.
Creative Commons License