Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษากระบวนการการพัฒนาหลักสูตรภาษาและวัฒนธรรมไทยระดับปฐมวัยในโรงเรียนนานาชาติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study on process of early childhood Thai language and culture curriculum development in international schools
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรวรรณ เหมชะญาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.86
Abstract
ศึกษากระบวนการการพัฒนาหลักสูตรภาษาและวัฒนธรรมไทยระดับปฐมวัยในโรงเรียนนานาชาติ สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน ตัวอย่างประชากร คือ หัวหน้าหมวดวิชา และครูภาษาและวัฒนธรรมไทยระดับปฐมวัย ปีการศึกษา 2545 จาก 28 โรงที่ได้มีการพัฒนาหลักสูตรภาษาและวัฒนธรรมไทย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ และสังเกตการจัดการเรียนการสอน และแบบศึกษาแผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา หาความถี่ และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตรภาษาและวัฒนธรรมไทยระดับปฐมวัย 1) มีการวิเคราะห์ความต้องการพื้นฐานก่อนการจัดทำ 2) มีการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ เนื้อหาสาระและกิจกรรม โดยพิจารณาจากหลักสูตรแกนกลางของโรงเรียน หลักสูตรของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ และหลักสูตรภาษาและวัฒนธรรมไทยที่จัดทำขึ้นโดยสมาคมโรงเรียนนานาชาติ 3) มีการกำหนดวิธีวัดผลและประเมินผลการเรียนโดยยึดระเบียบการประเมินผลตามหลักสูตรพุทธศักราช 2521(ฉบับปรับปรุง 2533) ด้านการใช้หลักสูตร 1)โรงเรียนจัดเตรียมบุคลากรโดยให้ครูศึกษาหลักสูตรภาษาและวัฒนธรรมไทยของสมาคมโรงเรียนนานาชาติ 2) ผู้บริหารเป็นผู้จัดครูเข้าสอน 3) ครูมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดตารางสอน 4) โรงเรียนมีห้องเรียนภาษาและวัฒนธรรมไทยระดับปฐมวัยโดยเฉพาะ 5) โรงเรียนมีการจัดบริการวัสดุหลักสูตรแก่ครู ประเภทสื่อการสอน และ 6) ใช้แบบฝึกในการเรียนภาษาไทยและใช้วิธีลงมือปฏิบัติจริงในการเรียนวัฒนธรรมไทย 7) ประเมินผลโดยการสังเกตระหว่างการเรียน และ 8) ผู้บริหารให้คำแนะนำ/ช่วยเหลือในการเขียนโครงการสอน ปัญหาที่พบคือ บุคลากรไม่เพียงพอ จัดครูไม่ตรงกับความสามารถ สื่อการสอนไม่เพียงพอ และนักเรียนมีหลายระดับความสามารถในชั้นเรียนเดียวกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studies process of Thai language and culture curriculum development in international schools under the Office of the Private Education Commission. The samples were heads of academic teachers and Thai language and culture teachers from 28 schools where the curriculum development and implementation was on going process, in 2002 academic year. The research instruments were questionnaires, interview forms, observation forms, and documentation analysis forms. Data were analyzed by using frequency and percentage. The research findings: In the part of the Thai language and culture curriculum development: 1) need assessment Of Thai pupils, parents and the school 2) identified objectives, contends, and activities of the Thai Language and Culture curriculum based on three curriculums --the school curriculum, the Elementary Curriculum B.E.2521 (revised edition B.E.2533), and the Thai Language and Culture curriculum of International School Association in Thailand (ISAT)-- 3) evaluating learning outcome according to the Elementary Curriculum B.E.2521. In the part of the Thai Language and Culture curriculum implementation: 1) preparing the teachers for studying the Thai Language and Culture curriculum of ISAT, 2) allocating the teachers by the school administrators, 3) the teachers' involvement in class schedules, 4) providing the special Thai Language and Culture classrooms, 5) supplying the teachers with teaching materials, 6) using work sheets for learning Thai language and hands on activities for learning Thai culture, 7) evaluating through observation during learning, and 8) supervising project plans by the school administrators. School problems: 1) lack of qualified teachers, 2) inappropriate teacher arrangement, 3) an insufficiency of teaching materials, and 4) various levels of students' background in Thai language.
Creative Commons License