Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการระดมสรรพกำลังของเครือข่ายโรงเรียนในการใช้ป่าชุมชนและภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้านเป็นแหล่งวิทยาการท้องถิ่นอย่างยั่งยืนเพื่อจัดการเรียนการสอนให้แก่เด็กวัยอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of a school network mobilization program in using a communal forest and folk wisdom as local sustainable learning resources for preschool instruction
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุษบง ตันติวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.77
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมการระดมสรรพกำลังของเครือข่ายโรงเรียนในการใช้ป่าชุมชนและภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้านเป็นแหล่งวิทยาการท้องถิ่นอย่างยั่งยืน เพื่อจัดการเรียนการสอนให้แก่เด็กวัยอนุบาล กรณีศึกษาเป็นโรงเรียนบ้านมะขามคู่ จังหวัดราชบุรี ผู้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฯ เป็น เครือข่ายโรงเรียน 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ เครือข่ายในโรงเรียน ในชุมชนและนอกชุมชน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การระดมสรรพกำลังของเครือข่ายโรงเรียนมีวิธีการตั้งคำถามเพื่อค้นหาคำตอบโดยใช้กระบวนการวางแผน ปฏิบัติการ และสะท้อนความคิดที่เกิดขึ้นอย่างเป็นวงจรต่อเนื่อง 2. เด็กอนุบาลใช้ป่าชุมชนและภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้านเป็นแหล่งวิทยาการท้องถิ่นอย่างยั่งยืนโดยใช้เป็นแหล่งการศึกษาที่เชื่อมโยงกับชีวิตจริง เป็นแหล่งที่สอนทักษะการคิด เป็นแหล่งสร้างมุมมองที่หลากหลาย และเป็นแหล่งที่สร้างความเข้าใจอดีตที่สัมพันธ์กับปัจจุบันเชื่อมโยงสู่อนาคต 3. ครูอนุบาลจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้ป่าชุมชนและภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้าน คือ จัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้จากชีวิตจริงโดยให้โอกาสการเรียนรู้ด้วยการคิดเอง หาคำตอบเอง ครูเปลี่ยนบทบาทตนเองจากผู้รวมศูนย์ความรู้เป็นผู้สร้างเงื่อนไขของการเรียนรู้และกระตุ้นการเรียนรู้ให้แก่เด็ก ครูแสวงหาความเข้าใจกฎของธรรมชาติอย่างถ่องแท้เชื่อมโยงมาสู่การเรียนการสอนที่สอดคล้องกับป่า และสร้างความร่วมมือในการจัดการเรียนการสอน จนเกิดเป็นเครือข่ายการเรียนรู้ย่อยๆ โปรแกรมการระดมสรรพกำลังของเครือข่ายโรงเรียน ในการใช้ป่าชุมชนและภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้านเป็นแหล่งวิทยาการท้องถิ่นอย่างยั่งยืน เพื่อจัดการเรียนการสอนให้แก่เด็กวัยอนุบาล เป็นโปรแกรมเชิงพัฒนา ซึ่งให้แนวทางระยะสั้นและระยะยาวในการวางแผน ปฏิบัติการ และสะท้อนความคิด เพื่อตอบคำถามที่ระดมสมองกันโดยเครือข่ายโรงเรียน ทุกกลุ่มมีส่วนร่วมอย่างเสมอภาคเท่าเทียมกันในการตั้งคำถามและเลือกกิจกรรมเพื่อค้นหาคำตอบ การดำเนินโปรแกรมมีความยืดหยุ่นสูงตามวิถีชีวิตของสมาชิกเครือข่ายโรงเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to develop a school network mobilization program in using communal forest and folk wisdom as local sustainable learning resources for preschool instruction. The case study was Ban Makhamku School located in communal forest, Ratchaburi Province. The school networks consisted of 1) within school, 2) community and 3) outside-community The research findings were as follows: 1. In school network mobilization, questions were used in seeking answers to the recurring process of planning, action and reflection. 2. The preschool children used the communal forest and folk wisdom as local sustainable learning resources which related to their real life, created sources for thinking skill practice, stimulated diversed perspective taking and supported understanding of past-present-future time continuity. 3. The preschool teachers used the communal forest and folk wisdom by providing the children with self discovery learning process in real life, changing their roles from resource people to learning condition facilitators, seeking insight into natural law as basis for teaching, and cooperating with older children, other teachers and parents to further create learning networks in and outside the school. The school network mobilization program was a development program which provided short term and long term guidlines for planning, action and reflection to answer the questions brainstorming by the school networks. Based on equality of all the school networks, every group took part in asking questions and selecting activities to find the answers. The program operation was highly flexible to network members’ ways of life.
Creative Commons License