Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการจัดการเรียนการสอนสำหรับเด็กด้อยโอกาส ในสถานรับเลี้ยงเด็กก่อนวัยเรียนพีระยา-นาวิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study on the instruction of disadvantaged children at Pierra Maternity and Child Welfare Foundation
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จีระพันธุ์ พูลพัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.75
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดการเรียนการสอนสำหรับเด็กด้อยโอกาสในสถานรับเลี้ยงเด็กก่อนวัยเรียนพีระยา-นาวิน ทั้ง 6 ศูนย์ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้บริหาร 1 คน ครูใหญ่ 6 คน ครู 38 คน ผู้ปกครอง 265 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บข้อมูล คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสังเกต และแบบสำรวจ ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ การจัดการเรียนการสอนสำหรับเด็กด้อยโอกาสในสถานรับเลี้ยงเด็กก่อนวัยเรียนพีระยา-นาวินประสบความสำเร็จเนื่องมาจากปัจจัยดังนี้ 1. ปัจจัยสนับสนุนการเรียนการสอน 1.1 การบริหารและการนิเทศ มีการบริหารที่มีนโยบายและแนวทางในการดำเนินการจากสำนักงานส่วนกลางโดยให้โอกาสศูนย์จัดรูปแบบการบริหารและสะท้อนความคิดเห็น ความต้องการของเด็ก ผู้ปกครอง และ ชุมชน มีการนิเทศติดตามทั้งภายในศูนย์และจากสำนักงานส่วนกลางอย่างต่อเนื่อง โดยเน้นการนิเทศด้านแนวความคิด และทัศนคติของบุคลากร 1.2 การเตรียมการพัฒนาบุคลากร เน้นการคัดเลือกบุคลากร โดยพิจารณาความรักในงานมีทักษะที่พัฒนาได้ และให้การเตรียมบุคลากรด้านเจคติเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาตนเอง และการอยู่ร่วมคันกับผู้อื่น ควบคู่กับทักษะการ สอน เน้นกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการรักที่จะเรียนรู้ ความสามัคคี และความเท่าทียมกันของบุคลากร ซึ่งส่วนใหญ่เป็นกิจกรรมที่จัดโดยสำนักงานส่วนกลาง 1.3 งบประมาณ ได้รับการสนับสนุนที่เพียงพอและต่อเนื่องจากพีระยานุเคราะห์มูลนิธิร่วมคับเงินบริจาคของผู้ปกครองและชุมชน 2. การเรียนการสอน มีการนำโครงการสอนจากสำนักงานส่วนกลางไปปรับใช้ให้เหมาะกับเด็กและบริบทที่แตกต่างของชุมชน โดยเน้นการเรียนรู้สิ่งแวดล้อมรอบตัว และการนำไปใช้ผ่านกิจกรรมที่หลากหลายในบรรยากาศของความรักความอบอุ่น 3. การอบรมเลี้ยงดูเด็ก เน้นการแกทักษะการช่วยเหลือตนเองและทักษะทางสังคม คุณธรรม จริยธรรม การช่วยเหลือซึ่งกันและกัน การดูแลสุขภาพอนามัย การส่งเสริมโภชนาการ และความปลอดภัยแก่เด็ก 4. การทำงานร่วมคับเด็ก ผู้ปกครอง และชุมชน มีการคัดเลือกเด็กจากความจำเป็นและสภาพความเป็นจริงของครอบครัว มีการติดตามด้วยการเยี่ยมบ้าน เพื่อสร้างความคุ้นเคยและรับทราบปัญหาอย่างถูกต้องและต่อเนื่อง เพื่อปรับการเรียนการสอนให้เหมาะสมกับเด็กแต่ละคน และการให้ความช่วยเหลือติดตามเด็กได้ทั่วถึง รวมทั้งการเปิดโอกาสให้ผู้ปกครองและชุมชนมีส่วนร่วมใน การพัฒนาเด็กและสนับสนุนการดำเนินงานของศูนย์ตามสภาพความพร้อมของผู้ปกครองและชุมชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research objective was to study the instruction of disadvantaged children at Pierra Maternity and Child Welfare Foundation. The samples were an executive, 6 principles, 38 teachers, and 256 parents. The research instalments were interview forms, observation forms, and survey forms. The research findings were: 1. Supporting factors 1.1 Administration and Supervision; The central office set out a policy and a guideline in the job procedure to ail branches, but still gave them a chance to reflect their own opinions, needs of children, parents, and community. Supervision was continually done both by its own branch and the central office. 1.2 Personel Development; The selection was done by considering on a passion for career and developmental skills. Personel preparations emphasizing both on attitudes concerning with self development, social skills as well as teaching skills and on activities focusing on learning, well cooperation, and true equality were mostly done by the central office. 1.3 Budget; There was sufficient budget providing by Pierra Maternity and Child Welfare Foundation as well as donations from parents and communities. 2. Learning Instruction Learning projects made by the central office were appropriately adjusted to children and their own community contexts. The implementation was gotten through a variety of activities in healthy atmosphere. 3. Caring Child caring practices were concerned with building up child independent skills, social skills, morals, ethics, and with supporting children on health care, nutrition, and safety of children. 4. Cooperation with children, parents, and community. Child selection was done by the means of needs and true situations of children families. To make teaching and learning appropriated to each child, a home visit strategy was used to strengthen relationship, to inform problems. According to a readiness, parent and community involvement was another strategy used in developing children and proceeding the centers
Creative Commons License