Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างคณะกรรมการอิสลามประจำมัสยิดกับผู้เรียนผู้ใหญ่เกี่ยวกับการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน เรื่อง อิสลามศึกษาในมัสยิดที่อยู่ในและนอกเขตอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดปัตตานี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of the opinions between mosque committees and adult learners on the organization of non-formal education for islamic study in hte mosques situated in and outside Muang District, Pattani Province
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุ่นตา นพคุณ
Second Advisor
วัชรินทร์ ฮ่ำรัตนาพร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.67
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของคณะกรรมการอิสลามประจำมัสยิดและผู้เรียนผู้ใหญ่เกี่ยวกับการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน เรื่อง อิสลามศึกษาในมัสยิดที่อยู่ในและนอกเขตอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดปัตตานี ด้านผู้เรียน ด้านผู้สอน ด้านหลักสูตร ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน ด้านวิธีสอน และด้านการวัดการประเมินผล กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ คณะกรรมการอิสลาม 93 คน ผู้เรียนผู้ใหญ่ 156 คน ประธานกรรมการอิสลาม 7 คน และผู้สอน 7 คน ในมัสยิดที่อยู่ในและนอกเขตอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดปัตตานี วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยระหว่างข้อมูลสองชุด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความคิดเห็นของคณะกรรมการอิสลามประจำมัสยิดและผู้เรียนผู้ใหญ่ประจำมัสยิดเกี่ยวกับการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน เรื่อง อิสลามศึกษา จำแนกตามอายุ อาชีพ และวุฒิการศึกษาทุกด้านอยู่ในเกณฑ์มาก 2. การเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างคณะกรรมการอิสลามประจำมัสยิดกับผู้เรียนผู้ใหญ่ประจำมัสยิด เกี่ยวกับการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน เรื่อง อิสลามศึกษา ในมัสยิด โดยรวมพบว่า มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 สอดคล้องกับสมมติฐานที่ได้ตั้งไว้ 3. การเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างคณะกรรมการอิสลามประจำมัสยิดที่อยู่ในเขตอำเภอเมืองกับคณะกรรมการอิสลามประจำมัสยิดที่อยู่นอกเขตอำเภอเมือง และเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างผู้เรียนผู้ใหญ่ประจำมัสยิดที่อยู่ในเขตอำเภอเมืองกับผู้เรียนผู้ใหญ่ประจำมัสยิดที่อยู่นอกเขตอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดปัตตานี เกี่ยวกับการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน เรื่อง อิสลามศึกษาในมัสยิด โดยรวมพบว่าไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study and compare the opinions of mosque committees and adult learners on the organization of non-formal education for islamic study in the mosques situated in and outside Muang District, Pattani Province, in this survey were divided into learners, teachers, curriculum, instructional media, methodology of teaching and evaluation. The sample groups were 93 mosque committee members, 156 adult learners, leaders of mosque committees and 7 teachers of the mosques situated in and outside Muang District, Pattani Province. The data analysis was conducted by the percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test. The following conclusions were drawn based on the findings of this research: 1. The opinion of mosque committee members and adult learners on the organization of non-formal education for islamic study in the mosques were at the maximum level. 2. The comparative opinion between mosque committee members and adult learners of the mosque on the organization of non-formal education for islamic study in the mosques were significantly different at 0.05. 3. The comparison opinion of mosque committee members between inside and outside Muang District, Pattani Province and adult learners of the mosque between inside and outside Muang District, Pattani Province on the organization of non-formal education for islamic study in the mosques were found not significantly different.
Creative Commons License