Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน เพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะในการสอนงาน ของหัวหน้างานในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of a model of organizing non-formal education to enhance the in-house trainers' competencies in industrial factories
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Second Advisor
นิคม ทาแดง
Third Advisor
ปาน กิมปี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.54
Abstract
ศึกษาสมรรถนะในการสอนงานของหัวหน้างานในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม และเพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน เพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะในการสอนงานของหัวหน้างาน ในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม งานวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย ใช้วิธีการศึกษาเอกสาร การศึกษาภาคสนาม เก็บข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการสนทนากลุ่ม แบบมีโครงสร้างตามแนวการสนทนากลุ่มจำนวน 3 ชุด กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย กลุ่มหัวหน้างานในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม กลุ่มผู้จัดการฝ่ายบุคคลในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม และกลุ่มผู้เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน พื้นที่ศึกษาละ 1 กลุ่ม จำนวน 2 พื้นที่ รวม 6 กลุ่ม โดยนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสนทนากลุ่ม มาวิเคราะห์ตีความสร้างข้อสรุป และร่างรูปแบบไปให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิตรวจสอบรูปแบบ และพิจารณาความเป็นไปได้ในการจะนำรูปแบบไปใช้ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1. วิธีการสอนงานของหัวหน้างานในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมได้แก่ การสอนงานโดยการฝึกปฏิบัติ การฝึกอบรม การสาธิต อินทราเนตและการสอนแนะ สำหรับสมรรถนะในการสอนงานของหัวหน้างานทางด้านความรู้คือ ความรู้เกี่ยวกับธุรกิจและองค์การ ความรู้ความชำนาญในงานที่รับผิดชอบ ความรู้ด้านการบริหารและจัดการ ความรู้ด้านการบริหารคุณภาพ สมรรถนะทางด้านทักษะคือ ทักษะความชำนาญในงานที่รับผิดชอบ ทักษะในการสอนงานแบบต่างๆ ทักษะทางมนุษยสัมพันธ์ ทักษะการพูดและการสื่อสาร ทักษะการเป็นผู้นำ สมรรถนะทางด้านเจตคติคือ เจตคติที่ดีต่อองค์การ ต่อลักษณะงานที่ทำ ต่อผู้บังคับบัญชา เพื่อนร่วมงาน และผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชา 2. รูปแบบการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน เพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะในการสอนงานของหัวหน้างานในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม ประกอบด้วยนโยบาย เป้าหมาย วัตถุประสงค์ กลุ่มเป้าหมาย หลักสูตรและเนื้อหา สื่อการเรียนการสอน หน่วยงานที่รับผิดชอบ การจัดการศึกษา และการกำกับดูแลและการประเมินผลโครงการ และการตรวจสอบรูปแบบดังกล่าวพบว่า เป็นรูปแบบที่สามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ได้ ในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the competencies of in-house trainers in industrial factories and to develop a model of organizing non-formal education for enhancing the competencies of in-house trainers in industrial factories. This descriptive research examined documents and involved field research. This research used the focus group discussion with three sample groups of industrial factory supervisors, personnel managers of industrial factories, and people involved in non-formal education. Research was done with these three groups in two areas, totaling six groups. Data from the focus group discussion was gathered and used to develop a model, which was then approved by experts regarding their implementation. The findings were as follows: 1) Job instructional methods of in house trainers in industrial factories were using on the job training, the training, the demonstration, the intranet and the coaching. The competencies of in-house trainers in industrial factories in the area of knowledge included business and organization, expertise in the field, administrative processes and quality control. The competencies in the area of skills included expertise in the work, training various duties, human relations, communication, leadership, positive impression toward the organization, the work, supervisors, colleagues, and subordinates. 2) A model of organizing non-formal education to enhance in-house trainer competencies in industrial factories was developed: policy, goals, objectives, target groups, curriculum and contents, instructional media, incharged agency, organizing, monitoring and evaluation. Experts approved the implementation of the developed model for the future use for the industrial factories.
Creative Commons License