Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการสอนคณิตศาสตร์โดยใช้รูปแบบ SSCS ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of teaching mathematics by using SSCS model on mathematics problem solving ability of mathayom suksa two students
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อัมพร ม้าคนอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาคณิตศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.48
Abstract
ศึกษาความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่ได้รับการสอนโดยใช้รูปแบบ SSCS และเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนโดยใช้รูปแบบ SSCS และกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนแบบปกติ ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนสตรีสมุทรปราการ จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2545 เป็นนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง 42 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 40 คน นักเรียนในกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการสอนโดยใช้รูปแบบ SSCS และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการสอนแบบปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบวัดความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ ที่มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.78 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลองคือ แผนการสอนที่ใช้รูปแบบการสอน SSCS และแผนการสอนปกติ เรื่อง สมการและอสมการ อัตราส่วนและร้อยละ ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนโดยใช้ รูปแบบ SSCS สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ขั้นต่ำ 50% ที่กำหนดไว้ 2. ความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียน ที่ได้รับการสอนโดยใช้รูปแบบ SSCS สูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study mathematics problem solving abilities of mathayom suksa two students being taught by using SSCS model and to compare mathematics problem solving abilities of mathayom suksa two students between groups being taught by using SSCS model and by conventional approach The subjects were mathayom suksa two students of Satreesamutprakan School in the second semester of academic year 2002. There were 42 students in experimental group and other 40 in controlled group. The experimental group was taught by using SSCS model and the control group was taught by conventional approach. The research instrument was the mathematics problem solving test with the reliability 0.78. The experimental materials constructed by the researcher were lesson plans based on SSCS model and in equation and inequation, ratio and percentage. The data were analyzed by means of arithmetic mean, means of percentage, standard deviation and t-test. The results of this research revealed that 1. Mathematics problem solving abilities of mathayom suksa two students being taught by using SSCS model were higher than minimum criteria of 50% 2. Mathematics problem solving abilities of students being taught by using SSCS model were higher than those of students being taught by conventional approach at significance level of 0.01.
Creative Commons License