Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาการศึกษาในเว็บไซด์ยอดนิยมของไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A content analysis of educational context in popular Thai websites
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เชาวเลิศ เลิศชโลฬาร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.26
Abstract
ศึกษาเนื้อหาการศึกษาในเว็บไซต์ที่ติดอันดับเว็บไซต์ยอดนิยม อันดับที่ 1-5 ประจำปี 2545 จากการจัดอันดับของ (http://truehits.net) ว่ามีปริมาณเนื้อหาการศึกษาเท่าใด รวมทั้งแนวความคิดของเว็บมาสเตอร์ (ผู้ดูแลเว็บไซต์) ในการนำเสนอเนื้อหาการศึกษา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ในเว็บไซต์ยอดนิยมพบเนื้อหาการศึกษา ด้านการแจ้งข่าวการศึกษา ด้านการสอน และด้านการแสดงความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการศึกษา โดยที่เนื้อหาการศึกษาด้านการสอนการให้ความรู้ พบเนื้อหาสาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีมากที่สุด 2. จุดมุ่งหมายทางการศึกษาที่พบในเนื้อหาการศึกษาคือ ด้านพุทธิพิสัย และด้านจิตพิสัย 3. แนวความคิดของเว็บมาสเตอร์ในการนำเสนอเนื้อหาการศึกษานั้น เว็บมาสเตอร์มีแนวความคิดเกี่ยวกับเนื้อหาการศึกษาที่นำเสนอ ต้องมีความถูกต้องทันสมัย โดยดูที่ความต้องการของผู้ใช้ว่าต้องการเนื้อหาการศึกษาเรื่องอะไรเป็นสำคัญ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To analyze educational context of educational news, teaching, offering knowledge and opinion of top five popular Thai websites voting in "http://truehits.net". For information used for analysis is gived by webmasters of popular websites from above. Findings showed that 1. In each popular websites consists of context about educational news, giving educational knowledge and opinion. From all context in each website, science and technology subject is mostly found. 2. Objective of education that is found in education context is cognitive domains and affective domain. 3. About Webmasters' aim in offering education context, They have ideas to present accurate and update context. Moreover user demands affect webmaster in presenting kind of education context.
Creative Commons License