Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวิธีการสอนการพัฒนาโฮมเพจกับระดับความคิดสร้างสรรค์ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An interaction between methods of teaching homepage development and levels of creativity upon learning achievement of mathayom suksa four students
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เชาวเลิศ เลิศชโลฬาร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.23
Abstract
ปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวิธีการสอนการพัฒนาโฮมเพจกับระดับควาามคิดสร้างสรรค์ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักเรียน ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนอัสสัมชัญ จำนวน 80 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ประเภท คือ 1) แบบทดสอบวัดระดับความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทอร์แรนซ์ แบบ A 2) แผนการสอนการพัฒนาโฮมเพจ 3) แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเป็นคำถามเลือกคำตอบ นำข้อมูลทีได้ศึกษาปฏิสัมพันธ์โดยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบ 2 ทาง ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. นักเรียนที่มีระดับความคิดสร้างสรรค์ต่างกันมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2. นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีให้ดูชิ้นงานก่อนแล้วสอนคำสั่งในการสร้างชิ้นงานนั้นมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงกว่าวิธีการสอนคำสั่งในการสร้างชิ้นงานก่อนแล้วให้ดูชิ้นงาน 3. ผลการวิจัยในด้านสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนพัฒนาโฮมเพจพบว่าไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ ระหว่างวิธีการสอนกับระดับความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the interaction between methods of teaching homepage and levels of creativity upon learning achievement of mathayom suksa four students. The subjects were 80 students of Assumption College. The research instruments are: 1) Torrance Thinking creative Test Form A, 2) a lesson plan of teaching homepage instruction, 3) the achievement test consisted of 20 multiple choice questions. The data were analyzed by mean of two-way analysis of variance at the 0.05 level of significance. The findings were as follows: 1. There was no significantly difference among levels of creativity and learning achievement. 2. The subjects learning from teaching method by example before teaching yield better learning achievement than subjects learning from teaching method by example after teaching. 3. There was no interaction between levels of creativity and methods of teaching.
Creative Commons License