Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความจำเป็นและความต้องการนวัตกรรมสื่อการเรียนการสอน ในการปฏิรูปการศึกษาของครูในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of necessity and needs in instructional media innovation in educational reform of Secondary School Teachers Under the General Education Department, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กิดานันท์ มลิทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.10
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความจำเป็นและความต้องการนวัตกรรมสื่อการเรียนการสอนในการปฏิรูปการศึกษา ของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ ขนาดใหญ่ และขนาดกลางและเล็ก กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 25 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างโดยวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ครูส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นว่า นวัตกรรมสื่อการเรียนการสอน มีความจำเป็นในการปฏิรูปการศึกษา ในระดับปานกลาง และครูมีความต้องการคอมพิวเตอร์ โปรแกรมนำเสนอ บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน (CAI) เครื่องเล่นซีดีและดีวีดี การเรียนการสอนแบบกลุ่มสัมพันธ์ การเรียนแบบมีส่วนร่วม การเรียนการสอนแบบบูรณาการ การฝึกปฏิบัติจริง อินเทอร์เน็ตเครือข่าย Schoolnet และ การใช้ดาวเทียมถ่ายทอดการเรียนการสอน ในระดับมาก นอกจากนั้นมีความต้องการในระดับปานกลาง ครูโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ ขนาดใหญ่ และขนาดกลางและขนาดเล็ก มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความจำเป็นของนวัตกรรมสื่อการเรียนการสอน ทั้งประเภทวัสดุและอุปกรณ์และประเภทวิธีการส่วนใหญ่ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความต้องการนวัตกรรมสื่อการเรียนการสอน ทั้งประเภทวัสดุและอุปกรณ์และประเภทวิธีการส่วนใหญ่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and compare the essentiality and needs in instructional media innovation in educational reform of teacher in Secondary School of General Education Department in Bangkok Metropolitan. The samples of the study were 400 teachers, 25 administrators. Research instruments were questionnaires and interviewing forms. The data were analyzed by percentage, median, standard deviation and One-Way ANOVA analysis. The findings revealed that: Most teachers commented that the instructional media innovation was essential in educational reform in the medium level. The most serious needs concerning the use of instructional media innovation of teachers found in the study were computer, presentation program, CAI, VCD/DVD player, group process, collaborative learning, laboratory, internet, schoolnet and DTH. There were no statistically significant differences at the 0.05 level of significance among most opinions of the teachers in extra large, large, medium and small schools concerning the necessity but there were statistically significant differences at the 0.05 level of significance among most opinions of the teachers concerning the needs in instructional media innovation in educational reform.
Creative Commons License