Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนแบบร่วมมือในรายวิชาพื้นฐานดนตรี นาฏศิลป์และการละคร เพื่อพัฒนาสัมพันธภาวะของนักศึกษา : กรณีศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยพายัพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of cooperative learning model on introduction to music, dance and drama course for developing student's interrelationships : a case study of Payap University
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พันธ์ศักดิ์ พลสารัมย์
Second Advisor
ปทีป เมธาคุณวุฒิ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.222
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนแบบร่วมมือในรายวิชาพื้นฐานดนตรีนาฏศิลป์และการละคร เพื่อพัฒนาสัมพันธ์ภาวะของนักศึกษา และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบพัฒนาการของนักศึกษาระหว่างกลุ่มที่ใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้ที่พัฒนาขึ้นและกลุ่มที่ใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามปกติในด้านสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคล ทักษะสังคม และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน รูปแบบการเรียนแบบร่วมมือที่สร้างขึ้นมีลักษณะเด่นคือ การแบ่งนักศึกษาออกเป็นกลุ่มย่อยเริ่มจากการแบ่งนักศึกษาออกเป็นกลุ่มละ 2 คน หลังจากนั้นมีการเปลี่ยนกลุ่ม โดยแบ่งนักศึกษาออกเป็นกลุ่มละ 3, 4 และ 5 คน ตามลำดับ ส่วนการประเมินผล ใช้วิธีการที่หลากหลาย รวมทั้งการใช้วิธีการสอบแบบร่วมมือ รูปแบบการเรียนแบบร่วมมือที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นได้รับการประเมินจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และนำไปทดลองใช้จริงกับนักศึกษากลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยพายัพ ปีการศึกษา 2543 จำนวน 76 คน มีการประเมินประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบการเรียนแบบร่วมมือ 3 ด้านคือ ด้านสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคลประเมินโดยใช้แบบวัดระดับการยอมรับซึ่งกันและกัน และแบบวัดลักษณะส่วนบุคคล ด้านทักษะสังคมใช้แบบวัดลักษณะการพึ่งพาทางสังคม แบบวัดภาวะผู้นำ แบบวัดพฤติกรรมการจัดการกับความขัดแย้งและแบบวัดพฤติกรรมการสื่อสารด้านผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนใช้แบบทดสอบกลางภาคเรียนและปลายภาคเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่รวบรวมจากแบบวัดและแบบ ทดสอบโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบ ที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. หลังการทดลองนักศึกษากลุ่มทดลองมืคะแนนเฉลี่ยสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคล ทักษะสังคมและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน สูงกว่านักศึกษากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 2. หลังการทดลองนักศึกษากลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคล และทักษะสังคมสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 3. นักศึกษากลุ่มทดลองมีความกระตือรือร้นในการเรียน มีสัมพันธภาพที่ดีระหว่างกัน มีการช่วยเหลือกัน มีความรับผิดชอบในการเข้าชั้นเรียน มีความเข้าใจและสามารถจดจำสาระวิชาได้ดี มีความกล้าในการแสดงความคิดเห็น และมีความคิดสร้างสรรค์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to develop a cooperative learning model for an introductory course in Music, Dance, and Drama for developing student's interrelationships and for comparing the interpersonal relationships, social skills, and learning achievements of students who were taught by traditional method with those of students who were taught by cooperative learning model. The unique characteristics of the cooperative learning model are the grouping of students for small group learning starts from a group of 2 students then a group of 3, 4 and 5 students consequently and the using of variety of evaluation methods including the cooperative test-taking. The learning model was verified by experts and was implemented with students of Payap University in the academic year 2000-2001. The sample group consisted of 76 students. The effectiveness of the model was evaluated in 3 aspects; The personal Interrelationships were evaluated by using the Level of Acceptance and the Personal Patterns inventories. The social skills were evaluated by using the Social Independent, the Leadership Action, the Behavior in Controversies and the Communication Behavior inventories. The learning achievement was evaluated by using the Midterm and Final Examinations. The data that was collected from the inventories and the examinations were analyzed by t- test. The research results were as follows: 1. The experimental group obtained significantly higher scores than the control group on interpersonal relationships, social skills, and learning achievement (pc. 001) 2. In the experimental group, post-test scores on interpersonal relationships and social skills were significantly higher than pre-test scores (p<. 001) 3. The students in the experimental group were enthusiastic in learning, had good relationships among the classmates, helped each other, were responsible for class attendance, had well understanding and were able to retain the content of the subject, had courage in giving opinions and were creative.
Creative Commons License