Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบการเรียนการสอนที่ใช้เทคนิคการเรียนรู้ด้วยการรับใช้สังคม เพื่อสงเสริมความตระหนักในการรับใช้สังคม ทักษะการแก้ปัญหา และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of instructional design using service learning technique for enhancing social service awareness, problem soving skill, and learning achievement of lower secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จันทร์เพ็ญ เชื้อพานิช
Second Advisor
สุภางค์ จันทวานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.213
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาแบบการเรียนการสอนที่ใช้เทคนิคการเรียนรู้ด้วยการรับใช้สังคม เพื่อส่งเสริมความตระหนักในการรับใช้สังคม ทักษะการแก้ปัญหา และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นและ 2) ประเมินผลการใช้แบบการเรียนการสอนที่ใช้เทคนิคการเรียนรู้ด้วยการรับใช้สังคม ดำเนินการพัฒนาแบบการเรียนการสอนโดย สังเคราะห์แบบการเรียนการสอนกับหลักการเรียนรู้ด้วยการรับใช้สังคม ตัวอย่างประชากรในการประเมินผลการใช้แบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น เป็นนักเรียนโรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จังหวัดภาค เหนือตอนบน ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ในรายวิชาสังคมศึกษา จำนวน 48 คนและ ขั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ในรายวิชาภาษาอังกฤษจำนวน4 5 คน สังเกตกรณีศึกษาที่มิพฤติกรรมการรับใช้สังคม จำนวน7 คน ในระหว่างการทดลอง และสัมภาษณ์หลังการทดลอง ผู้วิจัยนำแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นโดยการทดลองสอนเป็นเวลา 12 สัปดาห์ วัดผลก่อนและหลังเรียนด้วยเครื่องมือที่พัฒนาขึ้น ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. แบบการเรียนการสอนที่ใช้เทคนิคการเรียนรู้ด้วยการรับใช้สังคมฯ ประกอบด้วยองค์ประกอบหลัก 6 องค์ประกอบ คือ เป้าหมาย หลักการและเหตุผล เทคนิคและวิธีการเรียนการสอน บทบาทผู้เรียน บทบาทผู้สอน สื่อวัสดุอุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอน และการประเมินผล 2. เทคนิคและวิธีการเรียนการสอนมีองค์ประกอบย่อย รวมเรียกว่า เทคนิคการเรียนรู้ด้วยการรับใช้สังคม สำหรับองค์ประกอบรองมี 4 ประการคือ การเรียนวิชาการ การทำกิจกรรมรับใช้สังคม การไตร่ตรอง การประเมินและแสดงผลงาน 3. กระบวนการบูรณาการแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นในรายวิชา สามารถแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ช่วงคือ ช่วงการเตรียมการ ช่วงการทำกิจกรรมรับใช้สังคม ช่วงการสรุป นำเสนอ และประเมินผล โดยทุกช่วงจะมีการดำเนินการเรียนวิชาการและการไตร่ตรองไปพร้อมกัน 4. กรณีศึกษาที่เรียนด้วยแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความตระหนักในการรับใช้สังคม สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ 0.05 5. กรณีศึกษาที่เรียนด้วยแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยทักษะการแก้ปัญหา สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ 0.05 6. กรณีศึกษาที่เรียนด้วยแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น มีคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ทั้งรายวิชาสังคมศึกษา และรายวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ สูงกว่ากรณีศึกษาที่เรียนด้วยการเรียนการสอนแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ 0.05 7. กรณีศึกษาที่ทำการสังเกตพฤติกรรมมิพัฒนาการพฤติกรรมรับใช้สังคม สูงขึ้นตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to develop the instructional design using service learning technique for enhancing social service awareness, problem solving skill and learning achievement of lower secondary school students, and to evaluate the instructional design in term of service awareness, problem solving skill and learning achievement. The instructional design was developed by synthesizing the instructional design and the service learning principles. The sample used for evaluating the developed instructional design were 48 students who studied Social study subject in Mathayomsuksa one, and 45 students who studied English subject in Mathayomsuksa two at the Expansion of Basic Education Opportunity Projectir1 Northern Province. The 7 students, who had social service behaviors, were observed during the treatment and interviewed after the treatment. The researcher implemented the developed instructional design with the sample for twelve weeks. The evaluation took place before and after implementing the developed instructional design. The research findings were as follows: 1. The instructional design using service learning technique for enhancing social service awareness, problem solving skill and learning achievement of lower secondary school students included of 6 comoonents, principle and rationals; instructional method and technique; learner’s role; teacher’s role; instructional media; and evaluation. 2. Instructional method and technique had sub-elements which were called Service learning technique included of academic learning, social service action, reflection, and evaluation and presentation. 3. The process of integrating instructional design into English and social subjects was divided into 3 phases namely; preparation, service action, and presentation and evaluation and along with those phases academic learning and reflection were took placed at the same time. 4. After treatment students possessed a higher scores เท social service awareness than before treatment at the 0.05 level of significance. 5. After treatment students possessed a higher scores in problem solving skill than before treatment at the 0.05 level of significance. 6. The students learned by service learning technique had higher scores on learning achievement than the students learned by ordinary instruction both Social study and English subject at the 0.05 level of significance. 7. The students learned by service learning technique had increased social service behaviors along with the passed time.
Creative Commons License