Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ทัศนะเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาหนังสือเรียนศิลปศึกษาและคู่มือครูศิลปศึกษา ของนักวิชาการทางศิลปศึกษา และครูศิลปศึกษาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษาที่ 7
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The viewpoint on a development of textbooks and teacher manuals of art educators and elementary art teachers in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Provincial Elementary Education, Educational Region seven
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุลักษณ์ ศรีบุรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.191
Abstract
ศึกษาทัศนะของนักวิชาการทางศิลปศึกษาและครูศิลปศึกษา ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 7 เกี่ยวกับแนวทางการพัฒนาหนังสือเรียนศิลปศึกษาและคู่มือครูศิลปศึกษา ในด้านโครงสร้างของหนังสือ ประกอบด้วยด้านเนื้อหา กิจกรรม ภาพประกอบ ภาษาและการเขียน รูปเล่มและการนำเสนอ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจาก ครูศิลปศึกษาจำนวน 170 คน นักวิชาการทางด้านศิลปศึกษาจำนวน 85 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักวิชาการทางศิลปศึกษาและครูศิลปศึกษามีความคิดเห็นด้วยมาก ต่อแนวทางการพัฒนาหนังสือเรียนศิลปศึกษา และคู่มือครูศิลปศึกษาในโครงสร้างหนังสือทุกด้าน อันประกอบด้วย ด้านเนื้อหา ด้านกิจกรรม ด้านภาพประกอบ ด้านภาษาและการเขียน ด้านรูปเล่มและการนำเสนอ ในส่วนของคำแนะนำเพิ่มเติม นักวิชาการทางศิลปศึกษาและครูศิลปศึกษาเสนอแนะว่า หนังสือเรียนควรมีขนาดรูปเล่มที่เหมาะสม สีสวยงามสดใส เนื้อหากิจกรรมมีความเหมาะสมกับวัยของผู้เรียน และสามารถประยุกต์ใช้ได้ในชีวิตประจำวันของนักเรียน ส่วนหนังสือคู่มือนั้นควรจะมีการอธิบายการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมอย่างละเอียด มีขั้นตอนที่ชัดเจนและมีเทคนิควิธีการประเมินผลที่ชัดเจนให้แก่ครูผู้สอน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the viewpoint of art educators and art teachers in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the provincial elementary education, educational region seven concerning a development of textbooks and teacher manuals based on textbook structure which were these followings: content, activity, illustration, language and writing, design and presentation. The research instrument was questionnaire which gathered from 170 art teachers and 85 art educators. The data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic mean, and standard deviation. The research findings were that the art educators and art teachers strongly agreed with the structure of textbooks and teacher manuals in every aspect which composed of the aspect of content, activity, illustration, language and writing, design and presentation. According to the suggestion of art educators and art teachers, they suggested that textbooks should be appropriate size, the color should be bright and beautiful. The content of subject matter and activity should appropriate for the age of student and be able to apply for student reallife. For the teacher manuals, the method of doing activity should be explained in detail, clear and step by step. And the evaluation technique should be clarified for art teachers to use.
Creative Commons License