Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาบทบาทครูศิลปศึกษาในการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมการอนุรักษ์ศิลปกรรมไทยตามการรับรู้ของครูศิลปศึกษาในโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of roles of art teachers in learning process management for promotion of Thai art conservation as perceived by art teachers in upper secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the department of general education in Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สันติ คุณประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.190
Abstract
ศึกษาบทบาทของครูศิลปศึกษาในการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ ตามพระราชบัญญัติการศึกษาแห่งชาติ พ.ศ. 2542 เพื่อส่งเสริมการอนุรักษ์ศิลปกรรมไทย ในด้านการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์การเรียนรู้ การกำหนดเนื้อหาการเรียนรู้ การใช้สื่อการสอน การดำเนินกิจกรรมและวิธีการเรียนรู้ การวัดประเมินผล การจัดบรรยากาศและสภาพแวดล้อมในการเรียนรู้ และบทบาทครูเกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์ศิลปกรรมไทย ตามการรับรู้ของครูศิลปศึกษาในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นครูศิลปศึกษา 113 คน และหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาศิลปศึกษา 7 คน จาก 113 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น โดยเป็นแบบสอบถามแบบเลือกตอบ แบบประเมินค่า แบบปลายเปิด และการสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าความถี่ โดยส่งแบบสอบถามจำนวน 113 ฉบับ ทางไปรษณีย์และได้รับกลับคืนมาจำนวน 91 ฉบับ คิดเป็น 80.53% ผลการวิจับพว่า ครูศิลปศึกษามีบทบาทในการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ศิลปกรรมไทยระดับมาก ได้แก่ ด้านการวัดประเมินผล เน้นประเมินผลจากผลงานนักเรียน และด้านการจัดบรรยากาศและสภาพแวดล้อมในการเรียนรู้ เน้นให้นักเรียนได้ปฏิบัติงานอย่างอิสระ ส่วนบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติในระดับปานกลางได้แก่ ด้านการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์การเรียนรู้ เน้นให้นักเรียนสามารถสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปกรรมไทยได้ ด้านการกำหนดเนื้อหา เน้นเนื้อหาเรื่องจิตรกรรมไทย ด้านการใช้สื่อการสอน เน้นใช้สื่อรูปภาพศิลปกรรมไทย ด้านการดำเนินกิจกรรมและวิธีการเรียนรู้ เน้นให้นักเรียนฝึกปฏิบัติงาน การปฏิบัติตนเพื่อส่งเสริมการอนุรักษ์ เน้นอบรมปลูกฝังจิตสำนึกให้นักเรียนเห็นคุณค่าของศิลปกรรมไทยควบคู่กับการส อนด้านความคิดเห็นพบว่า ครูศิลปศึกษามีบทบาทและมีส่วนในการอนุรักษ์ศิลปกรรมไทยเป็นอย่างมาก โดยเน้นการสอนที่ปลูกฝังจิตสำนึกให้เห็นคุณค่าของศิลปะไทย ศิลปกรรมไทยถือเป็นเอกลักษณ์ของชาติ การอนุรักษ์จะทำให้เกิดความชื่นชมและภาคภูมิใจ ครูควรปฏิบัตตนให้เหมาะสมกับความเป็นไทย กิจกรรมที่ครูเคยจัดคือ นำนักเรียนไปทัศนศึกษาตามแหล่งศิลปกรรมไทยต่างๆ การจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้โดยเน้นเด็กเป็นสำคัญนั้น ครูศิลปศึกษาเห็นว่ามีความเหมาะสม โดยการเรียนศิลปะไทยจะทำเด็กให้มีสมาธิและมีจิตใจละเอียดอ่อน เด็กจะได้รับประสบการณ์ตรงจากภูมิปัญญาในท้องถิ่น ส่วนปัญหาสำคัญในการอนุรักษ์ เกิดจากครูและนักเรียนไม่สนใจศิลปะไทย อีกทั้งความเจริญทางเทคโนโลยีและวัฒนธรรมต่างชาติมีมากเกินไป ครูควรค่อยๆ โน้มน้าวและให้เด็กได้เรียนอย่างเสรี และคอยสอดแทรกเนื้อหาศิลปะไทยในการสอนเสมอ นโยบายการศึกษาด้านศิลปะและวัฒนธรรมควรชัดเจน และทุกคนควรมีบทบาทและมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์ศิลปกรรมไทย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study roles of art teachers in learning process management for promotion of Thai art conservation following national education act of B.E. 2542 (1999) in aspects of roles of ; learning objective setting, learning content setting, instructional media using, activities proceeding methods, measurement and evaluation, learning atmosphere and environmental management and roles of art teachers concerning Thai art conservation as perceived by art teachers in upper secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the department of general education in Bangkok metropolis. The sampling groups were 113 art teachers and 7 art program leaders from 113 secondary schools in Bangkok. The research instruments were constructed by the researcher in the form of questionaire consisted of check list, rating scale, open-ended items and interviews, the data were analyzed by percentage, means, standard deviation and frequencies, 113 questionaires were sent out and 91 copies (80.53%) were returned. The results of research were found that the roles of art teachers in learning process management of Thai art conservation was rated at the high level in aspects of measurement and evaluation which emphasized pupil's finished products, and learning atmosphere and environmental management which emphasized pupils were free in learning and practice. The moderate level in the aspects of learning objective setting which emphasized pupils can create their Thai artworks, learning content setting which emphasized Thai painting content, instructional media using which emphasized using Thai art pictures, and activities proceeding and learning methods which emphasized pupil's practices. In aspect of conservative promotion practice, most art teachers should admonish pupils to aware the important of Thai art value while teaching. Concerning opinions, art teacher's roles are highly accepted to provide Thai art conservation while teaching, teachers should emphasize pupils to aware Thai art value, and praise Thai art as the national unique identity. The conservation should promote the appreciation and pround, art teachers should behave appropriately in Thai. The recent activities were ; field trip to Thai art resources, and appropriate learning process management using childcenter, Thai art learning will provide concentration and gentle mind to children, and will get direct experiences from Thai local wisdoms. The important problems are that teachers and pupils lack interest in Thai art, and high technologies and foreign culture over influx. Art teachers should convince their pupils freely to learn and always interpolate Thai art content while teaching. The educational policy of art and culture should be clear and it is everybody's role to conserve Thai art.
Creative Commons License