Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโมเดลลิสเรลจรรยานักวิจัยของนิสิตระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of the lisrel model of researcher ethics of graduate students, Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นงลักษณ์ วิรัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.178
Abstract
ศึกษาระดับจรรยานักวิจัยของนิสิตบัณฑิตศึกษา พัฒนาโมเดลลิสเรลจรรยานักวิจัย และระบุตัวแปรที่มีผลต่อจรรยานักวิจัย และตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลลิสเรลกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ นิสิตระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 413 คน ตัวแปรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยตัวแปรแฝง 5 ตัว คือ จรรยานักวิจัย การกระทำความผิดในการวิจัย ลักษณะเฉพาะบุคคล ลักษณะของภาควิชา และบรรยากาศของภาควิชา ตัวแปรสังเกตได้ 22 ตัวแปร ใช้วัดตัวแปรแฝงทั้ง 5 ตัวแปร เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบวัดและแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์ค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว การวิเคราะห์ค่าสหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และการวิเคราะห์โมเดลลิสเรล ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ระดับจรรยานักวิจัยของนิสิตระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับสูงคือ นิสิตส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่านักวิจัยมีความสำคัญมาก และได้ปฏิบัติเป็นประจำ 2. โมเดลลิสเรลจรรยานักวิจัยที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วยตัวแปรที่มีผลต่อจรรยานักวิจัย 3 ด้านคือ ด้านลักษณะเฉพาะบุคคล ประกอบด้วยตัวแปร อายุ ความเป็นนิสิตปริญญาเอก ความเป็นภาควิชาสนับสนุนการสอน ด้านลักษณะของภาควิชา ประกอบด้วยตัวแปร ข้อมูลป้อนกลับ การเอาใจใส่ ความร่วมมือ และการทำงานเป็นกลุ่มและด้านบรรยากาศของภาควิชา ประกอบด้วยตัวแปร การไม่แข่งขัน ความเป็นปึกแผ่น การเป็นผู้ช่วยวิจัย การตีพิมพ์เผยแพร่ และการวิจัยแบบร่วมมือ 3. การวิเคราะห์โมเดลลิสเรลที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีการปรับโมเดล ทำให้ตัวแปรลักษณะของภาควิชา และบรรยากาศของภาควิชามีความสัมพันธ์กัน โมเดลมีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ ผลการตรวจสอบความตรงมีค่า ไค-สแควร์ (chi-square) เท่ากับ 203.23; p=.086 ที่องศาอิสระเท่ากับ 177 มีค่า GFI เท่ากับ .96 ค่า AGFI เท่ากับ .94 และค่า RMR เท่ากับ .017 โมเดลสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนในตัวแปรจรรยานักวิจัยได้ 11% ตัวแปรลักษณะเฉพาะบุคคล ลักษณะของภาควิชา และบรรยากาศของภาควิชา มีอิทธิพลต่อตัวแปรจรรยานักวิจัยอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the extent of researcher ethics of the graduate students, to develop the LISREL model and identify variables affecting researcher ethics, and to examine the goodness of fit of the LISREL model to the empirical data. The sample consisted of 413 graduate students, Faculty of Eduction, Chulalongkorn University. The developed model consisted of 5 latent variables: researcher ethics, research misconduct, personal characteristics, department structure and department climate; and 22 observed variables measuring those 5 latent variables. Data were collected by measurement scales and questionnaire. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistics, Pearson's correlation, oneway ANOVA, regression analysis, confirmatory factor analysis and LISREL model analysis. The major results were as follows: 1. The researcher ethics of most of the graduate students, Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University were high. Most of them thought that the researcher ethics were very important and they routinely practiced. 2. The developed LISREL model of researcher ethics consisted of 3 groups of variables that had effects on research ethics. They were personal characteristics: age, doctoral student, and departments that support teaching; department characteristics: feedback, attention, cooperation, and teamwork; and department climate: uncompetition, solidality, research assistantship, publicatins and collaborative research. 3. There was an adjustment in the analysis of the developed LISREL model by permitting the department structure and department climate correlated. The model was fit to the empirical data. The results of the model validation indicated that the chi-square, goodness of fit test was 203.23, p = .086, df = 177, GFI = .96, AGFI = .94 and RMR = .017. The model accounted for 11% of variance in researcher ethics. The following variables: personal characteristics, department characteristics and department climate, had significant effects on researcher ethics.
Creative Commons License