Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้เทคนิคการสอน เค ดับเบิ้ลยู ดี แอล ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using K-W-D-L teaching technique on mathematical problem solving achievement of prathom suksa four students
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณี ศิริโชติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.146
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้เทคนิคการสอน เค ดับเบิ้ลยู ดี แอล ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนอัสสัมชัญแผนกประถม สังกัดคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 50 คนได้จากการสุ่มอย่างง่ายกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการสอนโดยเทคนิคการสอน เค ดับเบิ้ลยู ดี แอล กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการสอนตามปกติ ผู้วิจัยทำการสอนตามแผนการสอนที่สร้างขึ้น ทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม ใช้เวลา 11 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ และแบบวัดความพึงพอใจต่อการสอนโดยใช้เทคนิคการสอน เค ดับเบิ้ลยู ดี แอล ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการดำเนินการวิจัยนำมาวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ยน (X) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. คะแนนเฉลี่ยการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนหลังเรียนการแก้โจทย์ปัญหา คณิตศาสตร์ โดยใช้เทคนิคการสอน เค ดับเบิ้ลยู ดี แอล สูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนพึงพอใจต่อการสอนโดยใช้เทคนิคการสอน เคดับเบิ้ลยู ดี แอล ระดับมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of using K-W-D-L teaching technique on mathematical problem solving achievement of prathom suksa four students. The samples of this study included 100 students of prathom suksa four, academic year 2001, in Assumption College Primary Section School, Bangkok. They were sample random sampling into two groups, 50 students each. The experimental group was taught by K-W-D-L teaching technique while the control group was taught by using teacher's manual. Both groups were taught according to 11 weeks, lesson plans were constructed by the researcher. In this study there were 2 instruments. The first one was the mathematical problem solving test, and the second one was the questionnaire. The data of this study were analyzed by using arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test. The findings indicated that : 1. The post-test arithmetic mean score of students learned by using K-W-D-L teaching technique on mathematical problem solving achievement was higher than students learned by teacher's manual at the .05 level of significance. 2. Students were satisfied with K-W-D-L teaching technique in learning mathematical problem solving at high level.
Creative Commons License