Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเรียนการสอนแบบโฟร์แม็ทซิสเต็มที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และเจตคติทางวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of the 4MAT system of instructionon science learning achievement and scientific attitude of prathom suksa six students
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรสุดา บุญยไวโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.145
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการเรียนการสอนแบบโฟร์แม็ทซิสเต็มที่มีต่อ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและเจตคติทางวิทยาศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ตัวอย่างประชากรคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ของโรงเรียนบ้านหนองทัพไทย สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดร้อยเอ็ด จำนวน 50 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 25 คน กลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 25 คน ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการทดลอง 11 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ และแบบวัดเจตคติทางวิทยาศาสตร์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลังการทดลอง นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. หลังการทดลอง นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนเจตคติทางวิทยาศาสตร์ สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study effects of the 4MAT system of instruction on science learning achievement and scientific attitude of Prathom Suksa six students. The experimental duration was 11 weeks. The subjects were 50 Prathom Suksa six students from BanNongtupthai School under the jurisdiction of the office of Roi-Ed Provincial Primary Education. They were divided into the experimental group and the control group, 25 students each. The research instruments were science learning achievement test and scientific attitude scale. Data were analyzed by using mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The result was found that after the experiment 1. The mean score on science learning achievement of students in the experimental group was higher than those of students in the control group at the .05 level of significance. 2. The mean score on scientific attitude of students in the experimental group was higher than those of students in the control group at the .05 level of significance.
Share
COinS