Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินโครงการพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาสำหรับเด็กที่มีความต้องการพิเศษในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of state and problems in operating the educational design development project for children with special needs in elementary schools under the Office of the National Primary Education Commission
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
แรมสมร อยู่สถาพร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.139
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินโครงการพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาสำหรับเด็กที่มีความต้องการพิเศษในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ด้านการดำเนินงานตามโครงการและด้านปัญหาการดำเนินงานโครงการ ตัวอย่างประชากรได้แก่ ศึกษานิเทศก์ 40 คน ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 176คน ครูผู้รับผิดชอบโครงการ 176 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบสังเกตการดำเนินงานวิเคราะห์ขอมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ศึกษานิเทศก์และผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่ปฏิบัติตามนโยบาย แจ้งนโยบายโดยการประชุมชี้แจงและกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ในการดำเนินงาน ในด้านการวางแผน ศึกษานิเทศก์ส่วนใหญ่ศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานการดำเนินงาน ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ประชุมแต่งตั้งกรรมการ ครูส่วนใหญ่เสนอแนะข้อมูลการจัดการศึกษาพิเศษ มีการประสานงานตามสายงานและหน่วยงานอื่น ๆ เช่น โรงพยาบาล สาธารณสุข ศึกษานิเทศก์ส่วนใหญ่ คัดเลือกโรงเรียนที่มีความพร้อมหลาย ๆ ด้าน ในด้านการดำเนินงานโครงการ เด็กที่มีความต้องการพิเศษได้รับการจัดสรรงบประมาณจากหน่วยงานต้นสังกัดตามจำนวนของเด็กเช่นเดียวกับเด็กปกติและได้รับเพิ่มเติมเฉพาะอุปกรณ์ที่จำเป็น ในด้านบุคลากร ศึกษานิเทศก์ ผู้บริหาร และครูผู้รับผิดชอบโครงการส่วนใหญ่ได้รับการอบรมเกี่ยวกับการศึกษาพิเศษ โรงเรียนต่าง ๆ ส่วนใหญ่มีการเตรียมความพร้อมบุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้อง โดยการทำความเข้าใจให้มีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อการจัดการศึกษาพิเศษ โรงเรียนส่วนมากมีการปรับอาคารและห้องเรียนให้เหมาะสม หลักสูตรที่ใช้สอนเด็กที่มีความต้องการพิเศษเป็นหลักสูตรปกติที่ครูปรับให้เหมาะสมกับเด็ก ครูส่วนใหญ่จัดการสอนในรูปแบบเรียนร่วมในชั้นปกติเต็มเวลา ครูส่วนใหญ่กัดแยกเด็กเบื้องต้นโดยการสังเกตพฤติกรรม การสอนเด็กที่มีความต้องการพิเศษส่วนใหญ่ให้เด็กเป็นศูนย์กลาง ให้มีส่วน ร่วมกิจกรรมแสดงความสามารถ ทำงานกลุ่มตามศักยภาพ ไม่เน้นผลทางวิชาการ ครูทุกคนจัดกิจกรรมเสริมซึ่งส่วนใหญ่เป็นกิจกรรมนันทนาการ ศึกษานิเทศก์ส่วนใหญ่ให้ความรู้ในการผลิต ใช้ เก็บรักษาสื่ออุปกรณ์ และส่วนใหญ่จัดสรรเครื่องมือคัดแยกเด็กผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่แนะนำครูผลิตสื่อ ครูส่วนใหญ่เลือกใช้สื่ออุปกรณ์ให้เหมาะสมกับเนื้อหา มีการพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาพิเศษโดยการทำแผนการศึกษาเฉพาะบุคคล ผลิตสื่อ ให้บริการเสริม และวิจัยในชั้นเรียน ศึกษานิเทศก์ส่วนใหญ่นิเทศโดยการให้คำแนะนำปรึกษาในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนและเยี่ยมชั้นเรียน ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่นิเทศโดยการเยี่ยมชั้นเรียน ครูส่วนใหญ่วัดและประเมินผลเด็กโดยการสังเกต สัมภาษณ์ และประเมินผลตามความรูความสามารถโดยการลดเกณฑ์ลง ศึกษานิเทศก์ ผู้บริหารและครูประชาสัมพันธ์เผยแพร่ข้อมูลโดยการแจ้งในที่ประชุม ปัญหาที่พบมากที่สุด คือ ขาดแคลนงบประมาณ ครูมีงานมาก บุคลากรขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในการดำเนินงานขาดผู้เชี่ยวชาญเฉพาะทาง ในด้านปัญหาการสอนเด็กที่มีความต้องการพิเศษพบว่าเด็กเรียนรู้ช้า เสียเวลามาก ครูส่วนใหญ่ขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในการวัดและประเมินผลเด็กที่มีความต้องการพิเศษและศึกษานิเทศก์นิเทศไม่สมํ่าเสมอ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to study the state and problems related to the Educational Design Development Project for Children with Special Needs in Elementary Schools under the Office of The National Primary Education Commission. The study examined the operation according to the project and the problems of the operating. The sample groups were 40 educational supervisor, 176 administrators and 176 teachers who performed duties in the project. The tools of the research were questionnaires, interview forms and an observing form. This study analized data by using percentage. Results of the study found that the policy implementation were educational supervisors and administrators in every school. They organized meetings for classifying the policy and determined the objectives of the project operation. Most of the educational supervisors studied fundamental data in performing duty. Most of the school administrators had a meeting to set up the board. Most of the teachers proposed data of special education management. By obtaining absic data from survey, they outlined the policy plans at the district and school level. School committee was established for co-ordination among related agencies such as hospitals, health centers and private organization. Most of the educational supervisors selected appropriated schools that were prompt in various operations to achieve the project. Children with special needs were allocated the budget and supplementary equipment from the initiative agencies according to receiving number. The majority of the teachers were trained in special education. Most of the schools prepared the teachers to have positive thinking to the special education. The school had prepared a preliminary course in integration learning for normal children and parents. Such preparation was not for children with special needs. Most of the schools had air conditioned classrooms and had appropriate adjusted teaching curriculum for children with special needs. Teachers taught in the modality of mainstreaming. Children were classified by their observed behavior. Children with special needs were focused as the center of teaching. They were encouraging to take participation in teamwork, based on individual potentiality. Every teacher organized supplementary activities, which mostly were recreation. Most teachers used resource rooms for teaching. Most of the educational supervisors gave knowledge to the teachers to produce and maintain communication cquipment. In addition, most of the allocated equipment were divided to the children. Most of the administrators guided the teachers to produce the equipment. Most of the teachers chose the equipment which suitable to the detail of the course. Most of the teachers had the development model of special education managemented and the development from of studying and teaching by arranging personal education plan including the equipment production to give supplementary services and research in classrooms Educational supervisors observed and gave advises to teachers in teaching activities. Educational administrators visited classrooms. They evaluated the results of the project by observing and summarizing the implementation results, then informing the data to the meeting. The problems most found were follow : School lacked financial budgets and teacher had a lot of burdens whereas personnel involved did not understand the work process. A majority of teachers did not have the knowledge of measuring and assessing the learning results of children with special needs. Education supervisors did not inspect schools regularly.
Creative Commons License