Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานกิจการนิสิตนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of state and problems in the student affairs administration of state universities under the Ministry of University Affairs, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอกชัย กี่สุขพันธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.134
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานกิจการนิสิตนักศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ สังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้บริหารและบุคลากรฝ่ายกิจการนิสิตนักศึกษา จำนวน 215 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบ สอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าความถี่และค่าร้อยละ และแบบศึกษาเอกสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การบริหารงานกิจการนิสิตนักศึกษาในมหาวิทยาลัยมีการวางแผน การดำเนินงานและการประเมินผล ดังนี้ (1)งานบริการแนะแนว มีการวางแผน การบริการให้คำปรึกษาด้านการเรียน อาชีพ ด้านส่วนตัวและสังคม และมีการประเมินผล (2)งานบริการจัดหางาน มีการวางแผน มีการจัดบริการหางานพิเศษนอกเวลาเรียนภายในหน่วยงานของมหาวิทยาลัยและมีการประเมินผล (3) งานบริการทุนการศึกษา มีการวางแผน โดยมีคณะกรรมการพิจารณาทุนการศึกษาของมหาวิทยาลัยเป็นผู้พิจารณาจัดสรรทุนการศึกษาและมีการประเมินผล(4)งานบริการอนามัยมีการวางแผน มีการบริการด้านการรักษาพยาบาลและมีการประเมินผล (5) งานกิจกรรมนิสิตนักศึกษา มีการวางแผน กิจกรรมนิสิตนักศึกษาที่จัดในมหาวิทยาลัยส่วนใหญ่คือ กิจกรรมด้านบำเพ็ญประโยชน์ ศิลปวัฒนธรรม และกีฬา และมีการประเมินผลเมื่อสิ้นสุดโครงการ (6) งานวินัยนิสิตนักศึกษา มีการวางแผน มี การดำเนินงานด้านวินัยและการพัฒนานิสิตนักศึกษา และมีการประเมินผลการดำเนินงานเป็นระยะๆ ปัญหาส่วนใหญ่ในการบริหารงานกิจการนิสิตนักศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยส่วนใหญ่มีปัญหาด้านขาดข้อมูลในการวางแผน ทุนที่ได้รับไม่เพียงพอต่อนิสิตนักศึกษาที่ขาดแคลน ขาดการร่วมมือของศิษย์เก่าในการรายงานผลการประกอบอาชีพและขาดการประเมินผลอย่างต่อเนื่อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of research were to study the state and problems in the student affairs administration of the state universities under the Ministry of Universities Affairs, Bangkok Metropolis. The population of this study were 215 administrators and student affairs personnel. The instruments used for collecting data were questionnaires and documents. The data of questionnaires were analyzed by frequency and percentage and the data of documents were analyzed by frequency, percentage and content analysis. Research findings that the student affairs administration are planned ; implemented and evaluated as follows: (1) Counselling services are planned and evaluated. The services are covered in the aspects of studying, occupations, personal and social aspects. (2) Job placement services are planned and evaluated such as: provided part-time jobs to the students in the campus. (3) Financial aid services are planned and evaluated. There are scholarship committee to consider and provide financial support to the students. (4) Student health services are planned and evaluated in aspect of health care. (5) Student activities are planned and evaluated at the end of the project. Most of student activities are community services, arts, culture and sports. (6) Student discipline are planned and implemented in the aspects of student discipline, student development, and evaluated at each period of time. The majority of problems concerning student affairs administration were lack of information for planning, insufficient funds for students, lack of cooperation in reporting the alumnis occupations and lack of continuing evaluation.
Creative Commons License