Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการบริหารเทคโนโลยีคอมพิวเตอร์ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา โครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 7
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The administrative process of computer technology in elementary schools in the Basic Education Opportunity Project under the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, education region seven
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปองสิน ชุวัฒนกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.129
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษากระบวนการบริหารเทคโนโลยีคอมพิวเตอร์ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติเขตการศึกษา 7 กรอบการวิจัยที่ใช้คือ กรอบแนวคิดกระบวนการบริหาร 7 ด้านของ Gulick (1937) ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมีจำนวน 806 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือแบบสอบถามซึ่งเป็นแบบเลือกตอบและแบบสอบถามปลายเปิด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโดยการแจกแจงความถี่และค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การวางแผน—แผนการบริหารเทคโนโลยีคอมพิวเตอร์เป็นส่วนหนึ่งของแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปีในโรงเรียน ส่วนใหญ่และมีการปฏิบัติการเป็นขั้นตอนทุกขั้น 2. การจัดองค์การ-มีบางโรงเรียนที่จัดหน่วยงานย่อยในการบริหารงานเทคโนโลยีคอมพิวเตอร์และการติดต่อสื่อสารที่ใช้กันมากที่สุดคือการจัดประชุม 3. การบริหารงานบุคคล—โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่สรรหาบุคลากรที่รับผิดชอบเรื่องเทคโนโลยีคอมพิวเตอร์จากบุคลากรที่มีอยู่ในโรงเรียนแล้วและพิจารณาจากความรู้ความสามารถพิเศษในด้านนี้เป็นเกณฑ์ 4. การอำนวยการ—การตัดสินใจในงานด้านเทคโนโลยีคอมพิวเตอร์ทำโดยผู้บริหารโดยการใช้ความคิดเห็นความมี ส่วนร่วมของบุคลากรอื่นเป็นเกณฑ์ 5. การประสานงาน-มีการประสานงานทั้งภายในและภายนอก โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่เป็นไปในเรื่องทางวิชาการ 6. การรายงาน—มีการใช้วิธีการรายงานทั้งแบบโดยตรงและ โดยอ้อม 7. การงบประมาณ—โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ไม่ได้ทำการจัดหารายได้พิเศษสนับสนุนงานด้านเทคโนโลยีคอมพิวเตอร์การใช้งบประมาณเป็นไปตามความจำเป็นจริง การวิจัยนี้พบปัญหาบางประการในเรื่องการบริหารเทคโนโลยีคอมพิวเตอร์ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเรื่องเกี่ยวกับบุคลากรและ การงบประมาณ . โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีบุคลากรไม่เพียงพอที่จะจัดให้ทำหน้าที่รับผิดชอบด้านเทคโนโลยีคอมพิวเตอร์ เพราะแต่ละคนก็มีภาระหน้าที่รับผิดชอบอยู่แล้ว บุคลากรที่มีความรู้ด้านนี้ก็หายาก ปัญหาที่สำคัญอีกปัญหาหนึ่งคือเรื่องการขาดงบประมาณ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of research was to study the administrative process of computer technology in elementary schools in the Basic Education Opportunity Project under the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, education region seven. The theoretical framework was a 7 aspects of management by Gulick (1937). The population of this study was 806 elementary schools. The instruments used for collecting data were questionnaires. The data were analyzed by frequency and percentage. Research findings were as follows: 1. Planning, the computer technology plan was part of the school operational plan for most schools and mostly done in every steps of planning. 2. Organizing, only some schools assigned a sub unit to do the computer technology operational tasks and the communication most used was regular meeting. 3. Staffing, most schools selected a person responsible for the computer technology task from the existing staff and one was selected according to his/her expertise in this area. 4. Directing, decision-making was done by the administrator however usually involved others. 5. Co-ordinating, co-ordinating was done both within and out of the schools, mostly in the academic area. 6. Reporting, direct and indirect methods of reporting were used. 7. Budgeting, most schools did not do fund-raising in any kind to support the operational of school computer technology, the budget was utilized upon its needs. Some problems under the computer technology administration were found - mostly in staffing and budgeting. Most schools had not enough personnel to do the computer technology tasks since each of them were loaded with their routine jobs. A person with knowledge in this field was rare to find. Another important problem was the lack of budget.
Creative Commons License